Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg Museum BMW CarBMW 635 CSI Museum Art Car - Robert Rauschenberg Scale: 1:18 Limited edition with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Museum BMW CarBMW 635 CSI Museum Art Car - Robert Rauschenberg Scale: 1:18 Limited edition with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg Museum BMW CarBMW 635 CSI Museum Art Car - Robert Rauschenberg Scale: 1:18 Limited edition with original boxSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Volumes on Artists incl Mondrian & BaconDESCRIPTION: Lot of six large hardcover books on art. Five in dust jackets. All volumes illustrated. Books Include: 1) Robert Rauschenberg published by the Smithsonian Institution 2) Piet Mondrian bySee Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Vol) Photography BooksDESCRIPTION: Five photography art books; unless otherwise indicated, text is in English: (1) "Josef Sudek" by Zdenek Kirschner, 1982. Text in Czech. (1) "Robert Rauschenberg Photographs", 1981. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Rauschenberg - Untitled (Louisiana 1981) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Untitled (Louisiana 1981) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 31.5 x 23.75 x 1 in ; Issue Year: 1981; Signed 'for Doug'; CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Rauschenberg - Untitled (3/29/80 Leo Castelli Gallery) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Untitled (At Leo's March 29, 1980 Leo Castelli Gallery) - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 33.25 x 24.5 x 1.5 in ; Issue YeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Dawn Gallery - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Dawn Gallery - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 26.25 x 20.5 x .5 in ; Issue Year: 1965; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: Freestanding.***PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - ACE Canada Cloister Series - Framed (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - ACE Canada Cloister Series - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50 x 36.5 x 1.5 in; Issue Year: 1980; Signed; Condition: Poster: A; Stored: FreestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - In & Out City Limits: Ft. Myers, FL - Framed (Signed 'for Doug')This is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - In & Out City Limits: Ft. Myers, FL - Framed (Signed 'for Doug') - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 26.61 x 18.19 x .98 in ; Issue Year: 1980; Signed 'foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - White PaintingsThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - White Paintings - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 17 x 17 in; Issue Year: ; ; Condition: B (folds, drawing on back of poster); Stored: Flat File.***PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - White PaintingsThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - White Paintings - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 17 x 17 in; Issue Year: ; ; Condition: B (folds); Stored: Flat File.***Please read terms regarding proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Estate, 1963ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Title - Estate, 1963 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg - Small Rebus, 1956ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Small Rebus, 1956 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8 1/4" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avant-garde. The artistâ€Ã¢â€žÂ¢s sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Hoarfrost Series: Castelli + Sonnabend (exhibition poster) - FramedThis is a Lot of 1 piece; Robert Rauschenberg - Hoarfrost Series: Castelli + Sonnabend (exhibition poster) - Framed - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 21.25 x 10.75 x 1 in; Issue Year: 1974; ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Plate from Photogravures Suite 1Artist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Plate from Photogravures Suite 1 Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 18 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUSEUM OF MODERN ART POSTERFRAMED POSTER. ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG POSTER, DATED 1976. 29 1/2" x 45 1/2" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha & Robert Rauschenberg - Stay Safe Poster - Framed (Dbl Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; Ed Ruscha & Robert Rauschenberg - Stay Safe Poster - Framed (Dbl Signed) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 36 x 23.75 x .75 in (91.4 x 60.3 x 1.9 cm); Issue Year: 1978; Dbl SSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG 'TIDELINE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRobert Rauschenberg 'Tideline' offset lithographic poster. Measures 52 1/2" x 39 1/4".See Sold Price
BonhamsRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Autobiography The complete set of three offset lithogr...£1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Original Lithograph Large Hand Signed Test Stone Modern Art$750
4 days LeftCharleston Estate Services Ltd.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SIGNED 1980 EDISON EXHIBITION POSTER$80(4 bids)
Rago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Rauschenberg, Untitled X (from the Surface Series, from Currents suite)$250(6 bids)
1 day LeftPiasaRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Untitled, 1973 Papers and fabric mounted on a plastic sheet Signed€15,000
Jul 18Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic Games$550
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (36.5" x 50") from 1977 with Letter of Authenticity.$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), Vintage Poster (38" x 60") from 1989 with Letter of Authenticity.$60
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Vintage Poster (36.5" x 49") from 1981 with$60