Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play (framed 47.0 x 49.5 x 3 cm (18 1/2 x 19 ...ROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play signed 'Robert Vickrey' (lower right); titled on label affixed to reverse egg tempera on board 27.6 x 30.1 cm (10 7/8 x 11 7/8 in). framed 47.0See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Vickrey 1953 painting "Icarus, The Fallen AngelArtist Vickrey , Robert Remsen (American 1926 - 2011) Title Icarus, The Fallen Angel Date 1953 Medium oil on canvas Dimensions 30.25 x 58.25 inches Description Between 1952See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch,Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch, 1987 egg tempera on gesso panel signed Robert Vickrey (lower left) 9 x 13 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Acrylic Portrait FramedRobert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011). Framed Portrait. Signed on bottom left. Frame size: 27.5" x 22.5" Painting size: 16.5" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (Massachusetts/Florida/New York, 1926-2011), "The Visitor"., Color lithograph,ROBERT REMSEN VICKREYMassachusetts/Florida/New York, 1926-2011"The Visitor". Numbered 80/200. Signed lower right.Color lithograph, 18" x 22" sight. Framed 27" x 31". DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vickrey, Robert Remsen "Nun #1" Egg Tempera BoardSigned lower left, Board size approx. 20" x 14". Excellent. Highly listed important artist Robert Remsen Vickrey (August 26, 1926 Ð April 17, 2011) was a Massachusetts-based artist and author who speSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Breer, American (1926 - 2011), Float, 1970, motorized plastic light sculpture, 4 1/4"H x 4Robert Breer American (1926 - 2011) Float, 1970 motorized plastic light sculpture Includes original box from MOMA. BANDA; Float, battery operated toy complete with original Museum of Modern Art, NY inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey),Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr) Pigment on paper collage laid to panel 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (59.7 x 59.7 cm) Provenance: Andrew CrispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Mask, 1981Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Mask, 1981 Signed and dated Courtright '81 and inscribed 81-RC-19 on the reverse Paper mache with pigments 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches (23.5 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Breer, American (1926-2011), Sequence from "66", 1966, mixed media collage, 19 1/4"H x 20Robert Breer American (1926-2011) Sequence from "66", 1966 mixed media collage signed and dated lower right. Study for 12 4" x 6" collages mounted on board. Each collage served as an individual frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey Parakeet PrintRobert Vickrey (New York, 1926-2011). "Parakeet" print after original tempera on masonite painting. Published in 1972, New York Graphic Society, Ltd. Overall 39" high x 25" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Leizman (AMERICAN, 1926 - 2011) mixed media oil painting with glitter having an abstractWilliam Leizman (AMERICAN, 1926 - 2011) mixed media oil painting with glitter having an abstract design. Signed to lower right and dated 2005. Mounted in a wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Kenneth PotterKenneth Potter (American, 1926-2011), "Lake Pinecrest," watercolor, signed lower right, title label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Rothschild - LuciferLot 47 Richard Rothschild American (1926-2011) Lucifer carved wood on a wooden base signed on neck of figure without base: 11 1/2 inches with base: 18 inches Provenance: a private GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Kenneth PotterKenneth Potter (American, 1926-2011), "Skyline From Strawberry," watercolor, signed lower left, titled and signed verso, sight: 21.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer Untitled 1990 Abstract Litho SignedBoxer, Stanley Robert (American 1926 - 2000), Untitled Abstract, 1990, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 7/20 on the reverse, published by Echo Press, Bloomington IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stanley Boxer 1990 Abstract orig lithoBoxer, Stanley Robert (American 1926 - 2000), Untitled Abstract, 1990, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 6/20 on the reverse, measuring 38.5 x 26 inches, published by EcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Boxer Untitled 1990 Abstract Litho SignedBoxer, Stanley Robert (American 1926-2000), Untitled Abstract, 1990, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 8/20 on the reverse, published by Echo Press, Bloomington IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT COURTRIGHT (AMERICAN 1926- 2012)Untitled Mask (Flesh) Painted bronze face, on the back is signed and edition 5/5 Dimensions: H 13" x W 9.5" x D 3.25" Condition: Some light paint finish wear to edges. Some light scratches to lucite bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Neuman (American, 1926-2015) Barcelona Espana,Robert Neuman (American, 1926-2015) Barcelona Espana, 1957 oil on canvas signed Robert S. Neuman, titled and dated (on verso) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Allan Stone, New York Sold: Sotheby's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023STANLEY ROBERT BOXER (American 1926-2000) A COLLAGE, "Summer Cocoa," NEW YORK, JUNE 1970STANLEY ROBERT BOXER (American 1926-2000) A COLLAGE, "Summer Cocoa," NEW YORK, JUNE 1970, oil and material on linen, with an old paper gallery label and library stamp on the reverse; 70 1/2" x 71", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) UntitledRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012) Untitled 'Pink' Bronze Mask 1987. Bronze, edition 3/5. Signed 'Courtright 3/5' (on reverse). 9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. The estateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Courtright Bronze MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012). Bronze mask, signed "Courtright" and numbered "2/8" on verso. [Mask: 10" Dia; Overall dimensions: 19" H x 10 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D]. From the Estate of Liz ClaiborSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35073: Robert Remsen Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Sist$1,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanAn Eight-Gallon Stoneware Cooler Identified to R. H. Hine, Attributed to Frederick Sheldon$1,000