Sold2022Koloman Moser and Johann Lötz Witwe: VaseKoloman Moser and Johann Lötz WitweVasecolourless glass, underlaid in yellow, overlaid in orange and dark purple, silver-yellow glass threads; iridescenth. 29.9 cmRicke, Ploil, a.o.: Lötz, 2003, p.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Edward McWilliam, (British, 1909-1992),Frederick Edward McWilliam, (British, 1909-1992), Seated Woman II, 1961, bronze, signed, edition of 5, 9.5"h x 15"w, Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, IL, Literature: Denise Ferran & ValSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dylan Lewis "Lioness Standing..." Bronze SculptureDylan Lewis (South African, b. 1964), "Lioness Standing On Sloped Base, Maquette", Bronze Sculpture, signed, numbered edition 9 of 15, and struck "5220" to rear, label to underside. 23.5" H x 25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David)Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006): Opus 98 (David) Polished bronze, 1966, from the edition of 7 in polished bronze from the total edition of 9 (numbered 3/9 to 9/9; there are also two examples in stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoichi Ohira vaseYoichi Ohira vase Italy, 2003 iInternally decorated glass 8 dia x 9 h inches This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena. Incised to underside: [Yoichi Ohira Mo L. Serena Mo G. Barbini 1/1See Sold Price
Sold2019A PALATIAL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ROBERT WAYLANDPolychrome bronze Edition 11/200, signed Wyland with copyright symbol and dated 80.5" H x 45" W x 27.5" D. Estimate $15.000-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002), Sprawling WomanKenneth Armitage (British, 1916-2002), Sprawling Woman1969, patinated cast bronze, the underside with incised signature and date, numbered edition 8/9, with 'Susse Fondeur Paris' foundry mark. 8 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Monumental Bronze Mounted Sevres Vases19th C. Monumental Bronze Mounted Sevres Vases. H 30" x W 9.5", Note: Bases are NOT includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine and Rare Chinese Doucai Porcelain Vase in anFine and Rare Chinese Doucai porcelain vase in an archaic bronze form. Marked with underglaze blue Chenghua mark. Retains its original wooden stand. Height: 18 in x width: 9 in. Width at mouth: 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" SculptureRoman de Tlrtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "Emerald Vase", circa 1988, CHALK & VERMILLION AND SEVENARTS, limited edition 152/375,See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze & Chinese green porcelain vaseA French gilt bronze mounted Chinese green crackle glazed porcelain vaseheight 15in (38cm); width 10 1/4in (26cm); depth 9 1/2in (24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Galle fire polished art glass vase,Rare Galle fire polished art glass vase, wheel-carved cameo with tri-petal flower form top, blowing tulips and leaves of deep purple surround body. 11.5"H, Circa - 1900.PROVENANCE:Property from the coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen (Dutch-American, 1921-2015) Recumbent Antelope Bronze SculptureLoet Vanderveen (Dutch-American, 1921-2015) Bronze Sculpture, Recumbent Antelope, limited edition 407/750, signed and numbered, 5 1/2 in H x 9 1/2 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Palace Size French Sevres VaseWith Raised Gold And Nice Quality Bronze Mounts. Rare Soft Purple And Turquoise Background. Signed "collot". 19th C. 34.5"h. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sophora" vaseLALIQUE "Sophora" vase, France, des. 1926 M p. 434, no. 977 Amber glass with white patina Etched R. Lalique France No. 977 10 1/8" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lalique, November 2003, lot 725See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT PALEY CandelabrumALBERT PALEY (b. 1944) Candelabrum, edition of 17, Rochester, NY, 1999 Forged and fabricated steel with a blackened finish, bronze Stamped ALBERT PALEY 1999, numbered S-64-18 9 1/4" x 21" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tony Cragg, Type FaceTony Cragg Type Face 2021patinated bronze 12.5 h × 9.5 w × 4 d in (32 × 24 × 10 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'TC 2021'. This work is from the edition of 32.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase, 9 3/4" h.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Vase, 9 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson - Of One Heart, 1978George Carlson (b. 1940) - Of One Heart (Plow Horses), 1978, 30" x 30" x 39" bronze. Edition 6 of 14. Signed, dated, and numbered. This is a very heavy bronze, weighing approximately 500 pounds, and wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$175(6 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003$14
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000