Sold2020Robert Wesley Amick Western Lithograph1920s. Per label, this picture hung in a courthouse in Nebraska for many years. Overall with frame 33-1/2" high x 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969, Greenwich, CT)"The Charge of the Bull" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Robert Wesley Amick, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, DallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969) Amer, O/CIndigenous figure at a mountain stream filling a water jug, oil on canvas. Robert Wesley Amick was born in Canon City, Colorado amidst cowboys, prospectors and Indians. He studied law at Yale and pracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wesley Amick; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Autumn Forest. Signed l.l. Having gallery exhibition label affixed to reverse. Provenance: Schutz & Company, NY; 28in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick, (2) Horse PaintingsRobert Wesley Amick, (2) horse paintings, both oil on artist panel sight: 10 x 8 in., frame: 13 x 11 in. / each Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Noll (American, 20th C.) After Robert Wesley Amick (American, 1879-1969) Oil on Canvas, 1932,Paul Noll (American, 20th C.) After Robert Wesley Amick (American, 1879-1969) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Man Filling a Water Jug", H 17" W 23" | Signed Robert Wesley Amick in the lower right. Signed Paul NSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT WESLEY AMICK (1879-1969) THREE LANDSCAPES"Fall and Winter" oil on board approx 8 x 10 inches (each) signed. framed 9 1/2 x 11 1/12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969) “the indianTitle: the indian scout Medium: Print Size:35" X 23" Frame Size: 44" X 32" Age: 1879 - 1969 Artist: Robert Wesley Amick Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wesley Amick, Indian Woman Making TortillaRobert Wesley Amick (American, 1879-1969) Indian Woman Making Tortillas oil on canvas signed lower right 20" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969) “theTitle: the indian scout Medium: Print Size:35" X 23" Frame Size: 44" X 32" Age: 1879 - 1969 Artist: Robert Wesley Amick Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick Framed Indian PrintIn Original Frame- 26 1/2' Tall x 32 1/2' WideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wesley Amick Native American Print c1910Robert Wesley Amick Native American Print c1910. Signed. Slight wear to original frame, overall excellent condition. 15.75"h x 19.5"w . Frame: 19"h x 22.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wesley Amick (USA, 1879-1969) LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Robert Wesley Amick depicting a brown and white horse standing in the middle of a pasture. Signature present in image at lower right. Mounted in frame. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick The Enchanted Pool Lithograph PrintArtists name printed on bottom right corner, Facsimile No. 585, Frame measures 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches, Print measures 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick "Where The Sun Goes" Framed Original 1920 Native American Indian PrintCa. first quarter 20thC. Good with minor surface wear. The frame shows minor surface wear, age-appropriate, and measures 21 1/2" X 33 1/2". Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969) was an American painter, illSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Overland Mail - Robert Wesley AmickROBERT WESLEY AMICK The Overland Mail 30 x 41.25 in. Published By New York Graphic Society Printed In HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WESLEY AMICK (American, 1879-1969) GICLEEFramed, Robert Wesley Amick Giclee On Canvas. Titled "The Indian Weaver". Frame measures 30-1/4" tall x 36-1/2" wide. Overall condition is good. Some wear to Frame finish. Starting Bid $40. Auction EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969)Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969). Robert Amick was born in Canon City, Colorado amidst cowboys, prospectors and Indians. He studied law at Yale and practiced law for two years before becoming an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wesley Amick Native American PrintOverall with frame 22-3/4" high x 34-1/2" wide. Loss at top center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Indian weaver 1920 to 1933 by Robert WESLEY Amickby Robert WESLEY Amick it’s a print. It measures 27 3/4 x 33 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Amick, "Indian Braves on the Snake River"Robert Wesley Amick (Colorado, 1879-1969), "Indian Braves on the Snake River", watercolor on artist paper sight: 22 x 28 in., frame: 32 x 40 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cardboard of the Oregon TrailBy Robert Wesley Amick- In Original frame- 47" wide x 36" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man O' War Horse PrintMan O' War horse print for the Sunroc Refrigeration Company, Glen Riddle, PA, by Robert Wesley Amick, framed and matted in an oak frame. 19.25"25.5" ss / 28.5" x 32.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WESLEY "WES" WILSON (AMERICAN, B.1937) LENNYROBERT WESLEY "WES" WILSON (AMERICAN, B.1937) LENNY BRUCE ORIGINAL SAN FRANCISCO CONCERT POSTER, event held June 24-25, 1966 at the Fillmore in San Francisco, Bill Graham production, signed "WES WILSOSee Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesPaul Newman - Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid - original color stills$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Farrington Elwell Original Drawing Horse Western Signed Framed Artwork$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Knudson Original Pastel Painting Signed Western Landscape Framed Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Farrington Elwell Original Ink Drawing Signed Western Rodeo Horse Artwork$300