Sold2022A Pair of Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver 'Castle' Coffee PotsA Pair of Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver 'Castle' Coffee Pots Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Mid 19th Century both with maker's stamp on underside of bowl. one engraved on interior rim of foot fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT & WILLIAM WILSON COIN SILVER TEAPOT Philadelphia, Early to Mid-19th Century Approx. 37.2 troyROBERT & WILLIAM WILSON COIN SILVER TEAPOTPhiladelphia, Early to Mid-19th CenturyIn the Rococo revival style. Hinged lid. Marked "Standard". Height 10.5". Diameter at base 4.75".Approx. 37.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver BowlPhiladelphia, circa 1825-1846; with repousse sunflower and acanthus decoration, petal rim, on a stepped pedestal foot, monogrammed, 4 1/2 in. H, 5 1/4 in. diameter, 11.6 ozt. Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold202174381: A Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver Cup, PhilaA Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver Cup, Philadelphia, 1825-1846 Marks: (partially effaced) R&W.W, (partially effaced) ANDA 3-3/8 x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold202174382: A Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver Cup, PhilaA Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver Cup, Philadelphia, 1825-1846 Marks: R&W.W, R&W.W 3-5/8 x 4-1/4 x 2-7/8 inches (9.2 x 10&See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. 3 Pc. Robert & William Wilson Coin SilverTea Service. Robert & William Wilson 3 piece tea service comprised of an oversized teapot, coffee pot, and open vessel. All pieces with pedestal bases decorated with acanthus leaves and grape clusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert and William Wilson American Coin Silver Coffee PotAmerican coin silver footed coffee pot with repousse flower and acanthus decoration, reeded spout, and a hinged cover with bud finial, by Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, circa mid 19th C. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert and William Wilson American Coin Silver TeapotAmerican coin silver teapot with fluting, pierced spout tip, and a hinged dome cover with acorn form finial. Marked for Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1830's. 6.25"h x 11.5"w. 20.12 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert and William Wilson American Coin Silver Master SaltAmerican coin silver master salt bowl, boat form with Classical profile medallion decorated openwork handles embellished with palmettes, by Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, mid 19th C. 2.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Ohio & Pennsylvania Coin Silver22 pieces American coin silver, including: 1. Robert & William Wilson (Philadelphia, PA, active c. 1825-1846), 8 5/8"L serving spoon with downturned tipt fiddle handle, monogram, marked "R & W. WILSONSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Mid-Atlantic Coin Silver PorringerAmerican Mid-Atlantic Coin Silver Porringer second quarter 19th century, by Robert & William Wilson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, with a deep bulbous bowl, "rope" rim and elaborate palmette and eagle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 16: CHATELAINE CLIPSClips include: coin silver clips, two signed "Robert Wm. Wilson"; sterling silver clips from Gorham, Dominick and Haft, Unger; turquoise stone and others. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021American Philadelphia Coin Silver Kiddush CupRobert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, active c.1825-1846. Goblet-form, on a domed foot, with trailing floral garland, inscribed "Presented to Simon Jacoby Esq. by the Congregation House of Israel aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coin Silver Porringer Circa 1830Coin Silver Porringer Circa 1830 By Robert and William Wilson. Philadelphia. Fully Hallmarked. Provenance: Long Island New York Private Collection. Dimensions: Total L including Handle 8", Total H 2.2See Sold Price
Sold20216 PCS, PHILADELPHIA COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONSRobert and William Wilson (Pennsylvania, c. 1825-1846). Group of six matching fiddle tipt coin silver table spoons. Appropriately marked. Approx. 9" each, 10.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Philadelphia Coin Silver Salt CellarsPair of Philadelphia Coin Silver Salt Cellars second quarter 19th century, by Robert and William Wilson (fl. ca. 1825-1846), pedestal form, each with a coquille-form bowl raised by an acanthus scrollSee Sold Price
Sold201610 Robert & William Wilson Phila Coin SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Ten coin silver teaspoons marked "R&W. Wilson Philadela" for Robert and William Wilson, Philadelphia, circa 1825 to 1846. Each with engraving and monogrammed "AML". MEASUREMENTS: 5-7/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold202340 Coin Silver Spoons5.5 to 6 inches, makers, marks include McFadden, RW Wilson, Reed, Dugan, Towle & Jones, Flackman, Ayer’s, Shoemaker, S. Roberts Line Item # 219See Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling, 3 Coin, 2 Silver Plate Serving Itemscomprising: Sterling: Gorham server, Kirk & Son tray, ladle, six spoons and sterling handled knife, a coin silver tablespoon signed "R & W Wilson Philada", two coin crumbers signed "Robert Rait, PLK",See Sold Price
Sold2019A Federal coin silver salverBears mark of Hugh Wishart on foot, circa 1800, the oval tray with a molded rim framing the centered drapery mantled-cartouche monogrammed "SJM", rising on four open work bracket feet, the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. & W. WILSON COIN SILVER TEA SETR & W Wilson Coin Silver Three Piece Coffee/Tea Service. Ornate, no monograms, good condition. Made by the one of the premier 19th c. coin silver makers, R & W Wilson of Philadelphia, Pa. Tea 9 1/4",See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver salver, London 1739 by Robert Abercromby (first mark alone reg. 5th Oct£300
422 Lots AwayOreilly's Fine ArtA GEORGE V GILT BOWL, Birmingham 1911, by Vale Bros & Sepman and a George V silver cream jug, London€160
2 days LeftBK Auctions238) Robert Lyn Nelson "Faces of Africa" Limited Edition Mixed Media on Paper$1