Sold2015ROBERTO CRIPPA (1921-1972)GEOMETRICO, 1951 - Olio su tela, cm 40X50 - Firmato e datato in basso a destra - Autentica su fotografia dell Archivio Crippa, n. ADN. 11/5/XXII/02See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972) on the lower left corner. 13.8 x 15.7 inch (35 x 40 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around series of paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO CRIPPA Italian 1921-1972 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition with figures. Signed and attr Roberto Crippa (Italian, 1921-1972). 10.6 x 12.6 in. (27 x 32 cm). Crippa's work in the early fifties was centered around seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Crippa, Lettera CRoberto Crippa Lettera C riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. 1970. Oil on canvas board. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. Signature lower right and at the back. Roberto Crippa Jr authenticity certificate on photo. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Spirale.Spirale. Oil on cardboard on canvas. Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature lower right. Roberto Crippa Jr's authenticity certificate on photo. 70's.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Crippa(1921 - 1972)TOTEMacrilico su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 50x70firmaRoberto Crippa(1921 - 1972)TOTEMacrilico su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 50x70firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, MeteoriteFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Il Pendolo, Messina, Timbro al retro della Galleria d'Arte Vega, Messina, Collage di sughero, W. 80 - H. 100 Cm, Opera accompagSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GAETANO CRIPPA Untitled.Untitled. Mixed media and collage on board. Cm 38,00 x 46,00. 70's. Pace Gallery, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO BURLE MARX TAPESTRYRoberto Burle Marx (1909-1994) Important and rare wool Brazilian tapestry. This tapestry is a Avant Garde Modern Abstract design with various colors. Signed lower right and dated 1965. Measures 118" xSee Sold Price
Sold202267296: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure, 2001 Blown glass 71 x 18 x 18 inches (180.3 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Clars Auction, November 15, 2020, lot 6256. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe àNew-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold202377028: Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pasRoberto Matta (1911-2002) Angry Head Oil and pastel on canvas 48 x 33 inches (121.9 x 83.8 cm) Signed with artist's cypher and titled lower right: angry head PRSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baranger Motion Totem PoleThis motion is one of Baranger's earlier productions - introduced in 1948. It is numbered M-139 and in John Daniels' book Baranger -Window Displays in Motion described as thus This little honey marcheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto CoiDiamond, Enamel, Gold Jewelry Suite, Roberto Coin The Animalier suite consists of a necklace, bracelet, earrings and a ring featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 4.50 carats, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Totem boardTotem board, 2 spears and Bracelet, Papua- New-Guinea, middle Sepik territory, around 1890-1900, board with flat carving and remainsancient cold painting, L. approx. 120cm; 2 spears L. approx. 220cm;See Sold Price
Sold20242 Alaskan Native American Totems incl. Haida, c. 1900Two (2) carved Native American totems. 1st item: Haida carved wood totem. Inscription written en verso in marker: "Josiah Carr Eggleston of Franklin, Tennessee, father of my mother, Elsie EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen De Staebler Monumental Totem SculptureMixed Media Sculpture by Stephen De Staebler (American, 1933-2011). This sculpture presents an ancient/classical aesthetic, resembling a sectioned, totem-like angular column with suggestions of a stanSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$425(4 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$475(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Antique Kwakiutl Carved Wood Totem Face Mask from the NW Pacific$120(3 bids)
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996$200(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k White Gold Black White Diamond Cable Link Ladies Ring w Box$700(2 bids)