Sold2023ROBERTO FERRUZZI Untitled.FERRUZZI ROBERTO (1927 - 2010) Untitled. 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and year. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta color aquatint Untitled Cosi fan TutteMatta, Roberto (Chilean, 1912-2002), Untitled, from Cosi fan Tutte, 1970, etching and aquatint in colors on japon paper, 20.75 x 16 inches, pencil signed and numbered 73 x 200, in a ebonized wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanUNTITLED (Sonet 218), 1970, color etching, signed and numbered 33/150 in pencil, printed and published Georges Visat, plate 16 x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 25 x 30” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Untitled 1970Mark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) Untitled 1970 Lithograph on BFK Rives 22''x18'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 22 of 47 edition lower margin. Erker Presse St. Gallen blindstamp l.l. Purchased FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU- KI (1920 - 2013) Untitled (1970) Limtied Edition- 30/99Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized items, we recommend uSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS SITJAR (Barcelona, 1927). "Untitled", 1970. Bronze, copy 1/3. Signed,JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS SITJAR (Barcelona, 1927). "Untitled", 1970. Bronze, copy 1/3. Signed, numbered, dated and dedicated. Size: 17 x 13 x 11 cm. Trained between Barcelona and Paris, Subirachs has exhSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Harrison Levee (1924-2017), Untitled, 1970, Gouache and mixed media on paper, 29" H x 22" WJohn Harrison Levee(1924-2017)Untitled, 1970Gouache and mixed media on paperInitialed and dated lower right: J.L29" H x 22" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Eggleston - Untitled, 1970WILLIAM EGGLESTON (B. 1939) Untitled, 1970 Print 11 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Evangelos Moustakas (Greek, b. 1930) Untitled, 1970Evangelos Moustakas (Greek, b. 1930) Untitled, 1970 bronze scratch signed E Moustakas '70. Height 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley Lewis (Canadian, 1930-2006) Untitled, 1970Stanley Lewis (Canadian, 1930-2006) Untitled, 1970 marble sculpture signed Lewis and dated Height 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garo Antreasian (American, 1922-2018) Untitled, 1970Garo Antreasian (American, 1922-2018) Untitled, 1970. Lithograph with blended ink. 57/60. Sheet: 24" x 24". Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS AFRICANO / Untitled (1970 Etching)Nicolas Africano (Illinois, b. 1948) Untitled geometric composition, 1970 Etching and aquatint on paper 8 3/4" x 7" An exceptionally early intaglio print created during Africano's printmaking studSee Sold Price
Sold2021Segal, George. "Untitled" 1970 Silkscreen on PaperPencil signed and numbered by the artist. Printed by H. P. Haas. Edition 123/135. Color screenprint on paper. Image size 27 x 18 1/8". Excellent condition as shown, framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ZAR (American, born 1941). Untitled, 1970, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right handJAMES ZAR (American, born 1941). Untitled, 1970, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. 2 - 24 x 36 in; frame: 26 x 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HAMILTON - Untitled, 1970Untitled, 1970Photo-litho, c. 1990Dimensions: 7 x 5.4 inchesWork is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUAN GENOVES (Spanish, b. 1930) Untitled, 1970 LJUAN GENOVES (Spanish, b. 1930)Untitled, 1970Lithograph on Arches paperSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHelen Zarin, Iran, Islamic Republic of, United States (b. 1970), Untitled, Landscape, pastel on$125