Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "The Divine Bald Man" .Gouache on paper.Signed, titled and located at the bottom. On the back signed, titled and inscribed "Rafael El Gallo in Seville, wearing the suit he wore to mourn Joselito". Measurements: 51 x 50 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956) "Bullfighting pass".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner Measurements: 24 cm, the soup tureen.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Belmonte in the first bullfight" andPair of nibs on paper.Both, signed, located "Madrid" and titled. Framed together. Measurements: 93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Fuentes Bejarano watching the fifth bullInk on paper.Signed in the lower left corner. On the upper part located and titled. Measurements: 53 x 51 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA - Entering to kill the bullROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris 1883 - Madrid 1956 Entering to kill the bull (Fuentes Bejarano) Ink and pencil drawing on paper Signed Sizements 16.5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid15 x 20 cm .Indian ink and graphite on paper.Signed and titled at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon WatercolorRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Watercolor. 14 7/8 x 17 1/2 in including frame. 10 1/2 x 13 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache paintingRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache painting. 14 7/8 H x 17 1/2 W including frame. 10 1/2 H x 13 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Roberto Domingo Fallola, Bilbao 1944Roberto Domingo Fallola (Spanish, 1883-1956), "Bilbao 1944," vintage lithographic advertising poster in colors, plate signed lower right, printed by Ortega (Valencia, Spain), overall (framed): 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Domingo 1883-1956 Bull & Matador PaintingRoberto Domingo Y Fallola (French Spanish 1883-1956). An original mixed media painting on paper. A figural work depicting a bullfighter matador and fighting bull, with arena architectural elements, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, After Marie LaurencinAfter Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956), "Frivolites (from Tableau de Paris)," etching, unsigned, edition 11/225, overall (with frame): 16"h x 13.25"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of internSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Domingo Fallola (Spanish, 1883-1956) Parador DePatronato Nacional del Turismo / Parador / De Gredos late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Mateu, Madrid 39.25 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
2015Portrait de jeune filleMarie LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956) Portrait de jeune filleOil on canvasSigned upper right13.75 x 10.5 in. - 34.92 x 26.67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint,Jacques Villon (1875-1963) after Jean Metzinger (1883-1956) LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint, 1929, on wove paper, signed by both artists and numbered 149/200 in pencil, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, "Bible", Verve, vol. VIII, nos. 33 et 34. Paris. Editions de la revue Verve, Paris, 1956. 16 lithographs in colour, 12 in black along with the cover and title page as well as 105 héSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH"MARIE LAURENCIN 1883-1956 FRENCH. Signed and dated as 1937. Image size 14in by 10in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Marie Laurencin, (born October 31, 1883, Paris, France—died June 8, 1956, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Poésie de nuit (Poetry of the Night) signed and dated Paris 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 36 1/4" x 28 3/4" (92 cm x 73 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired at auction from the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carroll, Lewis- Alice in wonderland, illus by Marie Laurencin. Black Sun Press[LAURENCIN, Marie (1883-1956), illustrator]. -- DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alice in Wonderland. Paris: The Black Sun Press, 1930. Small oblong 4to. 6 chromoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021). Untitled, 1956.LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021).Untitled, 1956.Oil on canvas.Work published in the Catalogue of the exhibition: Feito. Work 1952-2002. Retrospective of the artist at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte RSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABIEN FABIANO (MARIE JULES COUP DE FREJAC, 1883-1962). MICHELIN / ENVELOPPE VÉLO. 1916. 47x31FABIEN FABIANO (MARIE JULES COUP DE FREJAC, 1883-1962) MICHELIN / ENVELOPPE VÉLO. 1916. 47x31 inches, 119½x78¾ cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions in mSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Chareau monographs, fivePierre Chareau monographs, five Complete Lot Details Pierre Chareau Architecte Meublier 1883-1950 Marc Vellay, Rivages, Paris, 1986. 110 pages, Softcover. Pierre Chareau 5 Jacques DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo - Haiti. CORPRON DE LAUNAY. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a Fouache ‘€300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Silver Gelatin Print Showing the Interior of the Maurice A. Knight Chemical Stoneware Company$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE Departments$42(2 bids)
269 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetGustave KELLER (rue Joubert, Paris) : valise de toilette en cuir noir comprenant 3 flacons a bouchon€100