Sold2020Fabelo High Quality PrintingCuban Artist Roberto Fabelo High Quality Printing -El Sueno de la sirena, 2010- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/6See Sold Price
Sold2019Fabelo High Quality PrintingCuban Artist Roberto Fabelo High Quality Printing -Gallo Blanco, 2010- Approximate Measurements: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto FABELO (1950). Cuban art.Roberto FABELO. Ink on Cardboard. Signed on bottom. Dimensions: 5 3/4 x 4 in. (14.61 x 10.16 cm) Artist or Maker: Roberto FABELO Medium: Ink on Cardboard Condition: Good Literature: This piece is inclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto DIAGO (1920-1957) Cuban artist mixRoberto DIAGO (1920-1957) Cuban artist mix, certificate by his grandson Roberto Diago Durruthy. 9 1/2” H x 7 1/2” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Fabelo (b. 1950, Cuban), watercolor on paperRoberto Fabelo (b. 1950, Cuban), watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Fabelo - '2012", lower right, DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 25.30 inch / 64,5 cm Length 19.30 inch / 49See Sold Price
2018Alexis Leiva Machado (Kcho) Mixed Media. Engraving inkAlexis Leiva Machado (Kcho) Mixed Media. Engraving ink on paper. Image: 17 x 24 inches, Paper 21 x 29 inches. Cuban artist, limited edition, La Siempre Habana. Approx Paper Size: 20 x 26 inches. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Mendive "Reposo con la Aves" acrylic on canvasMANUEL MENDIVE (Cuban b. 1944) "Reposo con la Aves" Acrylic on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 27 7/8 x 31 7/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Certificate of authenticity from Manuel Mendive. [COSee Sold Price
2021Roberto Estopinan, Homenaje de Camilla Claudel 2, ConteArtist: Roberto Estopinan, Cuban (1921 - 2015) Title: Homenaje de Camilla Claudel 2 Portfolio: Year: 1992 Medium: Conte Crayon and Pencil Drawing on Alcantara hand-made paper from Italy Edition: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisaFelipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisa Camelia, con sombrero, declamando entre mariposas' Oil on canvas ; 22 x 28.25 (in) Signed Orlando, lower left Galeria de Arte Misrachi S.A. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanDescription: Wifredo Lam1902 Sagua la Grande/Cuba - 1982 Paris Painting on cardboard, Original Hand signed by Artist - 50's decade Drawing area: (26,5 x 17 cm) Please consider the Photo's of the actuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen de ApocalipsisMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen de Apocalipsis, oil on copper, framed, circa 19th century sight: 16.5 x 12 in. / frame: 20 x 16 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008) Cuban artist paintingCundo BERMUDEZ (1914-2008) Cuban artistoil on canvas painting, with certificate. 28 3/4” H x 24 7/8” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 70.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Mejias .Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist.Armando Mejias .Is A Contemporary Cuban Artist, Certificate of authenticity by the artist.Title:"Guateque Campesino" - oil on canvas , size:40"h x 64"w , come with frame . Shippinghas to be calculatebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPropstorePINOCCHIO (1940) - Framed Limited Edition Pinocchio Oversized Hand-Painted Animation Cel Display, 19£800