Sold2019Strada's Netherlands war with lion map frontispiece.Heading: Author: Strada, Famiano Title: De bello Belgico decas prima ab excessu Caroli V imp. usque ad initia praefecturae Alexandri Farnesii Place Published: Antverpiae Publisher:apud viduam et haerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amok Collana Avventure e Mistero Prima SerieSequenza completa di 9 albi sui 10 editi nella collana, mancante n. 16 "La GiustiÂzia di Kyo", Cremona Nuova, 1949. SpilÂlati, cm 21,5x30,5. Ottimi/nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar WristwatchPatek Philippe 百達翡麗 REF 3970EP-019 A Platinum and Diamond set Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch with Moon Phases and Leap Year Indication circa 2000 three subsidiarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA CERTIFIED FANCY INTENSE YELLOW 5.51 CARAT RINGProperty of A Palm Beach Lady FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Set with a cut-cornered Square-Modified cut diamond weighing 5.51 carats, flanked by triangle-shaped diamonds weighing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Enamel and Internally Decorated Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and internally decorated Glass Pitcher Vase, "Trees in Prairie" France, circa 1900-10 decorated with trees, deep red, yellow, and white flowers inSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Yabu Meizan Vase, circa 1890An Important Yabu Meizan Covered Vase, circa 1890, SIGNED YABU MEIZAN, MEIJI PERIOD (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Of rectangular form with short cylindrical neck, decorated in various coloured enamels and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE CASED PAIR OF FRENCH DUELING PISTOLS, CIRCA 1850A FINE CASED PAIR OF FRENCH DUELING PISTOLS, CIRCA 1850by the famous gunsmith Gastinne Renette Rond Point des Champs Elysees, ParisThe pair are classic French form, barrels are 10 inches long, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, A Yellow Gold Automatic Wristwatch with BraceletRolex A Yellow Gold Automatic Wristwatch with Bracelet. Retailed by Cartier Model No:1005 year made circa 1972, serial No: 3814487 Oyster Perpetual Dial: champagne Caliber: cal. 2030 automatic, 28 jewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond & Gold Necklace, by Black, Starr & FrostDiamond, Gold Necklace, Black, Starr & Frost The necklace features full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 15.00 carats set in 18k gold marked BS&F for Black, Starr and Frost Gross weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED COMMODEA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FRUITWOOD, MAHOGANY AND FLOWER HEAD TRELLIS MARQUETRY COMMODE AFTER THE MODEL BY JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 20th Century surmounted by a veined white marble top and fittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Joseph Frederic Soulacroix, (French, 1825-1879)Charles Joseph Frederic Soulacroix, (French, 1825-1879) Enchantee Oil on canvas, signed lower left 32.75 by 26 in., in a period giltwood frame, 46 by 39.5 in. Provenance: Christies, NY October 27, 200See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese lavendar glazed porcelain tea cupsPair of Chinese lavendar glazed porcelain tea cups. each with underglazed blue character seal marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Celadon Jade Shoulao and DeerA Celadon Jade Shoulao and Deer Carved in the form of the immortal Shoulao, depicted seated on a deer standing foursquare grasping a Ruyi scepter in its mouth, the stone of celadon green color 12.12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" Amber Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector René Lalique (1860-1945) "Archers" A Fabulous R Lalique deep amber glass vase Marcilhac NO. 1011 Molded signature R. LALIQUE Amber to red R. Lalique glass Height 10 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021A GUAN-TYPE ARROW-HANDLED VASE, ChineseProperty from an Important California Collection A GUAN-TYPE ARROW-HANDLED VASE, Chinese, of archaistic hu form, with a flattened pear-shaped body rising from a splayed recessed foot to a tall neck seSee Sold Price
Sold2015STEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANO, 1910, MOD. A, IN LOUIS XVSTEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANO, MODEL A,1910, LOUIS XV STYLESerial number 142716 The parcel gilt mahogany case carved with scrolls and shellspatent for overstrung scale, Dec. 1859, with various additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Stone Bust of a Noble, Ptolemaic Dynasty, circa 300 to 30 B.CEgyptian Stone Bust of a Noble, Ptolemaic Dynasty, circa 300 to 30 B.C.. now set into a wood base. Overall Height 10 1/2 in. (27 cm), Width 7 1/4 in. (18 cm), Depth 4 1/2 in. (11 cm). Provenance: 10See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$425(4 bids)
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Gold Paperclip Chain Necklace$475(4 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsRoberto Cavalli | Bias-Cut Brown Silk Embellished Evening Gown$450(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin Black White Diamond Cable Link 18k White Gold Ladies Earrings w Box$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRoberto Coin 18k White Gold Black White Diamond Cable Link Ladies Ring w Box$700(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55469: Roberto Coin Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: Ful$1,000(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and Wa$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Roberto Coin 18k Diamond and Onyx Zebra Stripe Bangle$2,200(1 bid)