Sold2017Roberto Matta (Santiago del Chile, 1911 –Senza titolo Terracotta dipinta, 45 x 53 cm, Firma incisa in basso sul fronteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002): Untitled, 1969ROBERTO SEBASTIÃN MATTA (Santiago del Chile, 1911 - Civitavecchia, 2002) Untitled, 1969 Felt on paper, 36 x 83 cm Signed lower right Authentic by "Digitarchives", 2021 Good conditions, some small staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Sportiamoci, 1995 a) Nuotare nella musica_x000B_acquaforte acquatinta, _x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro a secco delle Edizioni Edicigno, Roma_x000B_b) PattinarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Firma a matita in basso a destra Numerose fioriture sparse 1 Notesaquatint etching, numbered 31/100, cm 32 x 55,5 Signed in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione serigrafia a colori, es. 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 Notessilk-screen print in colours, numbered 55/100, cm 70 x 50 (paper size) (unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione acquaforte acquatinta, es. P.A., cm 47 x 59,5 (cm 60 x 80 misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a destra il timbro dello stampatore M2M, Roma_x000B_MargSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta 1911 Santiago del Cile-2002 Civitavecchia (RM)Poltrona mod. MagrittaStruttura in poliuretano espanso, con rivestimenti in tessuto. Modello dalla collezione Ultramobile Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1970 Bibliografia Fondazione Scientifica Querini Stampalia, Dino Gavina,See Sold Price
Sold2017Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace.Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Invasion de l'Espace. Color lithograph dated to 1974, initialed in pencil lower right 12" x 9" Frame: 19.25" x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt…Reserve Reduced! Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt Illustrated book Reserve: $33.90 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best prices. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta Chilean Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring modernist composition. Signed in the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "GALERIA DEL COLECCIONISTA". Attributed to Roberto Matta (1911-2002, Chilean). 60 81 cm (24 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974ROBERTO MATTA (1911-2002) La folie est soif de verité 1973-1974 monogrammé ; titré et daté 1973 au revers huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials ; titled and dated 1973See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, L'eau est Mana, LithographArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: L'eau est Mana Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 21.5 x 30 inches Size: 26 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, 'Loessa', Signed Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching, 1972Artist: Roberto Matta Title:Ioessa Medium: Acquatint in Colors Signed: Hand Signed Edition Number:78/100 Measurements: 16" x 20" Framed: 24" x 31.5" Reference: L'Oeuvre Grave de Matta edizione SonetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta aquatint from Nobel Prize PortfolioMatta, Roberto (Chilean, 1912-2002), ON SE LASSE DE TOUT SAUF DU CIBTRAURE (S.371), 1974, from the NOBEL PRIZE portfolio, 1974, color etching and aquatint, 16 x 22.5 inches, pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Cow going abstract 1982Tre serigrafie a colori dall'omonimo trittico di Roy Lichtenstein del 1974 Dimensioni foglio 78 x 66 cm la prima serigrafia è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista Ogni serigrafia è nuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7,Artist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7 Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/100 Size: 19 in. x 25.5 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Philosophie de la forme, 1985-86Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Dialogo de carne, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta - L'AutoapocalipseRoberto Sebastian Matta "L'Autoapocalipse". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Fine Art Paper by the chilean master Roberto Sebastian Matta. This etching is included in the precious art folder shown inSee Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.ORLANDINI PAOLO (1941) & LUCCI ROBERTO (1942) Pair of Farfalla armcharis for Elam, Italy.€1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
11 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954$3,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
1 hr LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. Includes$1,575
11 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)
11 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$8,000(2 bids)
570 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800(1 bid)
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCRobert Doisneau "Le Basier de L' Hotel de Ville, Paris, 1950" Print$100