Sold2020Roberto Matta, signed lithographRoberto Matta, signed lithograph, Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), untitled, 1955, lithograph on paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered 12/22 lower left, loose and unframed, 12.5" x 9.5"w (iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastion Matta Lithograph of a Battle Scene SignedLithograph of a battle scene by Roberto Sebastion Matta including a tank. Number 83 out of 150 signed lower right. Picture has slipped from frame. Sight 25 1/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithographRoberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithograph "Idolo". Signed in pencil with monogram. Numbered 31/99. Light foxing or in good condition. Full sheet measures 33" x 24-5/8". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Matta (1911-2002) ChileanONZE FORMES DU DOUTE (S.40), 1959, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 89/100, printed by Editions Moderna Museet for the Retrospective of Matta in Stockholm, sheet 35 ¼ x 26 ¼”, framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) War and Peace, 1964Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) War and Peace, 1964 lithograph signed and inscibed E.A. in pencil 16 x 24 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Abstract LithographAn original lithograph signed by abstract Chilean artist Roberto Matta. Sight size 18" X 24".See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Torotoro,” Lithograph, 1955Lithograph in colors on arches paper Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Georges Visat- publisher Signed "Matta" in pencil lower right Numbered 37/50 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Untitled, Lithograph, 1955Lithograph Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Signed and dated "Matta 55" lower right Numbered 13/22 from the edition of 22 Image dimensions: 12 1/2 x 10 in. (31.8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (1911-2002) lithographOctravi (Homo Flux) lithograph in colors, 1980, signed and numbered 148/200 in pencil, printed by F.M. Bonnet 1980. 22 x 30" Provenance: Private collection- Avon Lake, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATTA, ROBERTO SEBASTIAN(Born 1911 Chilean) Untitled, framed colored lithograph, signed lower right, 1975, 48/100. image 18 3/4" x 27", frame 29" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7,Artist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7 Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/100 Size: 19 in. x 25.5 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2019* Roberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Etre atout from* Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Etre atout from hom'mere III lithograph numbered and signed in pencil 19 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, WilmettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Sebastian Matta original lithograph, 1979Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1979 by La Poligrafa and issued in a limited edition of 1000. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (255 x 188 mm). Not signed. This original Matta print is from the scarce aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta original lithograph "T'ou't seMedium: original lithograph. Issued in 1975 for XXe Siecle (issue no. 45), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)I Want to See It to Believe It, from Brunidor Portfolio Number 1, 1947; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 51/70; 16 1/4" x 12 7/8" (sheet); Printer: Alfred W. Jones, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizes cm; Signed lower right in pencil by the Artist; CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, L'eau est Mana, LithographArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: L'eau est Mana Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 21.5 x 30 inches Size: 26 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILEAN 1911-2002)Signed limited edition lithograph from "The Fog Gog Magog" suite. Plate three. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 11/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Paper) H 20.25" x W 25.5" Condition: Paper clean.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta(Chile, 1911-2002) Offset lithograph on heavy paper Signed lower right by MattaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta "La Bataille de St. Dominique, litho(Chilean, 1911-2002). Color lithograph, ed. 158/200, signed "Matta" lr, 16 x 24 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 25.5'' x 19.75'', 65 x 50 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (TwoRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1971, pencil signed and numbered 98/100, Ed. London Arts Incorporated, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002)Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "L'Excitateur", 1957, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 20'' x 25.75'', 51 x 65 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.625 h × 25.5 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '74/150 Matta'. This work is number 74 from the editiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)