Sold2015Roberto Matta, Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7,Artist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7 Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/100 Size: 19 in. x 25.5 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (TwoRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1971, pencil signed and numbered 98/100, Ed. London Arts Incorporated, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta Echauren (Chilean, 1911-2002) TitleRoberto Matta Echauren (Chilean, 1911-2002) Title Unknown. Etching and aquatint, two plates on one sheet, pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/90 Overall: 16" x 13.5" Frame: 25.25" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Surrealist Etchings Incuding Roberto MattaThree framed etchings, each 20th century. One identified to Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002). Plate 9, untitled from the Parole Peintes series, 1971. Also two other unidentified etching, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta Echaurren,,in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile'sRoberto Matta Echaurren,in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstract expressionist and surrealist art.,Water coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Philosophie de la forme, 1985-86Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Dialogo de carne, 1985-87Litografia a colori dalla cartella Morfologie verbali; Dimensioni foglio 33 x 27 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Editore La Bezuga , Firenze; P.d.A.; Certificato di autenticità.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta,Roberto Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstract expressionist and surrealist art. November 11, 1911 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta,Roberto Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstract expressionist and surrealist art. November 11, 1911 ��See Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Attributed) Set of 3 Sketch Ilustration 11.5" x 12"Unframed - No COA - Shipping in USA $ 50. Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta Echaurren, better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and a seminal figure in 20th century abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (Attributed) Mixed Media on Paper12" x 9" Shipping in USA $ 70. Roberto Sebastián Antonio Matta Echaurren. November 11, 1911 – November 23, 2002), better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's best-known painters and aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A lot of 7 various blue and white Delftware plates, allA lot of 7 various blue and white Delftware plates, all items with chinoiserie or European decoration, the two plates with tea tree decoration marked 'De Lampetkan', one plate marked 'De Blompot', 17tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four 18th century Delft large dishes. Diverse. OneFour 18th century Delft large dishes. Diverse. One plate marked 'de Klaauw'. Damages. Size: Ø 31 - Ø 34 cm. In fair / good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta "La Bataille de St. Dominique, litho(Chilean, 1911-2002). Color lithograph, ed. 158/200, signed "Matta" lr, 16 x 24 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta, La Danse de La mort, 1972Artist: Roberto Matta Title: La Danse de la mort Origin: Chile, 1972 Medium: Aquatint Etching on Paper Dimensions: 14.5 x 20 inches without margin; 19.5 x 26 inches with margin. Condition: Excellent ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt…Reserve Reduced! Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt Illustrated book Reserve: $33.90 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best prices. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Sebastian Matta, Vivante Mortalite (plate 2)Roberto Sebastian Matta Vivante Mortalite (plate 2) 1973etching with aquatint on paper11.75 h × 8.5 w in (30 × 22 cm) Sheet measures: 17.25 h x 12.75 w inches Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold20195pcs. Chateau de Tuileries Sevres PlatesSevres, Chateau de Tuileries. Five cabinet plates comprising a set of four Napoleonic crest plates with putti and gilt, and one portrait plate for Madame de Lambert. Each marked to underside for makerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of Dutch Painting Pieter de Hooch: A DutchArtist Name: Masterpieces of Dutch Painting | Title of Art: (Plate One) Pieter de Hooch: A Dutch Courtyard c.1656 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of Dutch Painting Pieter de Hooch: A DutchArtist Name: Masterpieces of Dutch Painting | Title of Art: (Plate One) Pieter de Hooch: A Dutch Courtyard c.1656 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masterpieces of Dutch Painting Pieter de Hooch: A DutchArtist Name: Masterpieces of Dutch Painting | Title of Art: (Plate One) Pieter de Hooch: A Dutch Courtyard c.1656 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Feu, Feu Sur Moi Plate 9 from Une SaisonArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Feu, Feu Sur Moi (Plate 9) from Une Saison en Enfer Portfolio Year: 1978 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 96/10See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRoberto Matta Echaurren, in the style of better known as Roberto Matta, was one of Chile's$550
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$3,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Armorial Porcelain Cabinet Plates 1859 & 1860$300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMalte (Martin) Traité de Geometrie servant de Reglement, ?first edition, [Liège, 1716] & others£400
Oct 17Dane Fine Art AuctionsLouis Icart - Soul Seeker from "Le Faust de Goethe" Original printing plate$3,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Wit after Blaeu - Map of China and Japan, eastern Asia$75(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 20: Ya Van Desplumados, etching, 8 1/2"H x$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 38: Brabisimo!, etching, 8"H x 5 3/4"W$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco de Goya, Spanish (1746-1828), Los Caprichos No. 29: Esto si Que es Leer, etching, 7 1/4"H$50