Sold2023Robertson, J. McGregor 1893 Lot 3 Medical Prints. Skin diseases, Vaccination Small PoxChromolithograph Published 1893, London for "The Household Physician" by J. McGregor Robertson. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robertson, J. McGregor 1893 Lot of 6 Medical, Life Saving PrintsChromolithograph & Lithograph Published 1893, London for "The Household Physician" by J. McGregor Robertson. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robertson, J. McGregor 1893 Pair of Anatomy PrintsChromolithograph & Lithograph Published 1893, London for "The Household Physician" by J. McGregor Robertson. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Years in ParaguayRobertson, J.P. and W.P. FOUR YEARS IN PARAGUAY: COMPRISING AN ACCOUNT OF THAT REPUBLIC UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DICTATOR FRANCIA. IN TWO VOLUMES. Philadelphia" Carey and Hart, 1838. 12mo. 2 vols.See Sold Price
Sold2024[MANITOBA] POLICE / POLITICAL. LOT OF 4 TOGETHERMANITOBA, POLICE & POLITICAL. A lot of 4 pieces sold together: 1 book plus 3 business cards. Including: Robertson, J.P. A POLITICAL MANUAL OF THE PROVINCE OF MANITOBA AND THE NORTH-WEST TERRITORIES. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016VARIOUS VINTAGE EPHEMERAVARIOUS VINTAGE EPHEMERA - JOHNSON & JOHNSON'S BELLADONNA PLASTER ADVERTISEMENT - J&J HANDBOOK OF FIRST AID - 1916 EDITION OF JOHNSON'S FIRST AID MANUAL - JOHNSON'S BABY POWDER ADVERTISEMENT - ALLEN'SSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Robertson signed O/c, landscape, 19th c.Late 19th or early 20th century Continental oil on canvas landscape, depicting a farmer on horseback driving his herd of cattle home, artist signed J. Robertson, 19.5"h x 29"w, overall size includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor J. Robertson (UK.1892-1909), Oil on Canvas, H 12 x , W 16 inches. Figures on a rocky shore.Victor J. Robertson (UK.1892-1909), Oil on Canvas, H 12 x , W 16 inches. Figures on a rocky shore. Signed lower left and framed. (Artwork as viewed under UV light; UV clean; no visible craquelure; waxSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.R. ROBERTSON CANOE - Circa 1915, Magnificent 16'J.R. ROBERTSON CANOE - Circa 1915, Magnificent 16' torpedo-nosed 'courting' canoe from a century ago, made by famous Charles River builder J R Robertson, Auburndale, Mass. Matched mahogany decks, mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonathan Edwards on Revival in New-EnglandEdwards, Jonathan. SOME THOUGHTS CONCERNING THE PRESENT REVIVAL OF RELIGION IN NEW-ENGLAND. Boston printed, Edinburgh reprinted: T. Lumisden and J. Robertson, 1743. 6.5" x 4.25". iv, 221 pp. *printer'See Sold Price
Sold2015"St. Christopher, Newcastle" Watercolor c.1845"St. Christopher, Newcastle" Watercolor c.1845 - Executed 1845, Watercolor on paper, John J. Robertson (British school, 19th century) Molded wood frame.Dimensions: 15-1/2 by 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[S. Carolina, Reconstruction] Thomas RobertsonArchive of material related to Thomas J. Robertson (1823–1897), who was a U.S. Senator from South Carolina (1868-1877) during the Reconstruction period. Lot includes: ** Robertson's diary/finanSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Color Lithograph Winter Scene in theWilliam Robertson, printer/J. Kelley & Son, publisher. In the style of Currier and Ives. Large folio 19.5 x 25.5 inches visible. Framed and matted to 29 x 35 inches. Some very minor toning. Looks likeSee Sold Price
Sold2024REFERENCE BOOKS, NUMISMATIC ROMAN COINAGEBooks on Roman coinage, to include: The Roman Imperial Coinage (J.P.C. Kent). Roman Coins (C.H.V. Sutherland). A Dictionary of Roman Coins (Seth W. Stevenson). Roman Imperial Coinage (Volume 8, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold20211836 First Steam Coinage J-MT-21 Restrike Grades GEM++1836 First Steam Coinage J-MT-21 Restrike Grades GEM++ Unc.See Sold Price
Sold2024[fine binding] A bio of Stonewall Jackson, signedA copy of the Signed Collector's Edition of Stonewall Jackson, the Man, the Soldier, the Legend by James J. Robertson, Jr. with illustrations by Mort Kunstler (Easton Press, Norwalk, Conn., 2003; compSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fredrick Barnard Lithograph "Bill Sykes & His Dog"Fredrick Barnard Lithograph "Bill Sykes & His Dog". Signed Lower Left. Printed by J. Robertson Litho. Along w/ Another Antique Etching Condition: Generally Very Good Dimensions: Barnard: Sight- 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Hammered Coinage by J. J. NorthBook Title: English Hammered Coinage, Early Anglo Saxon - Henry III, C. 650 - 1272 and Edward I to Charles II 1272-1662 Author: J. J. North Publishing: London: Spink & Son, 1963 and 1960 Pages: 198, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020MANNER OF DAVID TENIERS (Flemish, 16/17th C)Two Men Smoking Outside a Tavern Oil on canvas laid to tin With painted faux frame Size: 9.4 x 15 in.Provenance note verso by J.M. & Doris Robertson, Toronto/King City dated Feb 1988: 1967- Acquired fSee Sold Price
2018Antique Masonic 10k gold Past Master jewelAntique Masonic 10k gold Past Master jewel, gold and moonstone. The top bar is engraved J. G. Robertson and is decorated with the All Seeing Eye. Letter G is attached to the name bar. The moonstone isSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Northwest Coast Carvings: 2 J&H Robertson (Kingcome Inlet), and Alfred Crover.3 Northwest Coast Carvings: 2 J&H Robertson (Kingcome Inlet), and Alfred Crover.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handbook to Arizona 1878Heading: Author: Hinton, Richard J. Title: The Hand-Book of Arizona: Its Resources, History, Towns, Mines, Ruins and Scenery. Amply Illustrated. Accompanied with a New Map of the Territory Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Medieval Coinage Titles20th-21st century AD. North, J.J. English Hammered Coinage, Volume I. Early Anglo-Saxon to Henry III c.650-1272, London, 1963, hardback with dustwrapper, 200 pp., 32 monochrome plates; Volume II. EdwaSee Sold Price
Sold20241966 Signed 1st Edition Polymer Handbook by Brandrup, J., and E.H. Immergut1966 Signed 1st Edition Polymer Handbook by Brandrup, J., and E.H. Immergut, editors. Published by Interscience Publishers, 1966. This book is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. Signed by ESee Sold Price
56 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1902 Speech Of Hon. Ebenezer J Hill Booklet$30
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMatchbox Hot Wheels & Misc Toy Vehicles$20(6 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAudie L Murphy Citation Medal of Honor Signed Photo$29(8 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNJ National Guard Indian War Period Cartridge Box$15(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Indian Arrowhead Pieces Misc Points$2(2 bids)