Sold2015Robinson Childs, Mixed Media on Paper,Abstract, 28" x 42", Signed lower left '94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese school, 1980s. "Vaccination of children". Mixed media on paper. Signed at lower right. TheChinese school, 1980s. "Vaccination of children". Mixed media on paper. Signed at lower right. The work is preserved rolled. It has folds, wrinkles and dirt. Measurements: 54 x 76 cm. Painting of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Inuit Child, mixed media on paperInuit Child, mixed media on paper, signed "May" lower left, 20th century, overall (with frame): 39.25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Attrib) JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806)The artist's wife and children Mixed media on paper Showing a woman playing with an infant, a young girl at their side; paper with "Pro Patria" watermark, no apparent signature h. 10-1/8 w. 7-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Hollander Painting "Mother & Child"Gino Hollander (Spanish-American, 1924-2015) painting "Mother and Child", mixed media on paper, signed "Hollander", 18" x 19" sheet, framed 24-3/4" x 25-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother andEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother and Child," 1993, mixed media on paper, signed lower left, dated lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 5 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 20 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Marcus Adler, Illinois / New York (1898-1979), Mother and child, watercolor / mixed media onSamuel Marcus Adler Illinois / New York (1898-1979) Mother and child watercolor / mixed media on paper signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Samuel Marcus Adler (1898 New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAMADA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER TWO CHILDRENYAMADA, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, H 14", W 13", TWO CHILDREN A MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DEPICTING TWO CHILDREN PLAYING. MARKED ON MATTING "YAMADA - J. WALTER THOMPSON ADV. PARKSIDE" FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER ACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother andEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Mother and Child," 1974-1995, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 in., W.- 11 in., Framed H.- 29 in., W.- 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Louden. Man, 2 Women, 5 Children.Albert Louden. (b. 1943, British) Man, 2 Women, 5 Children. c. 1980. Mixed media on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 23"w x 16.5"h. Frame is 30"w x 24"h. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Dec. 200See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Luis Mora (1922-2002) "Portrait of a Mother and Child"Francisco Luis Mora (Mexican, 1922-2002) "Portrait of a Mother and Child", 1965, mixed media painting on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24.5'' x 18.5'', 62 x 47 cm (sight); 31'' x 24.75'', 79See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Politi mixed mediaLeo Politi (American 1908-1996)- Children in Forest- mixed media on paper (4 sections mounted to board), 1971, signed and dated 'Leo Politi 1971' middle L, some craquelure lower left. 4 1/4 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2023Expressionist Drawing of Woman with Child"Expressionist Drawing of Woman with Child," possibly German, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed, dated '55, 26" x 18" sight, framed 33" x 25", good condition, overall tuning, not inspected out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Douglas Staten 1959 [20th C American] Four ChildrenDouglas Staten 1959 [20th C American] Four Children Portraits, Mixed Media Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated: D Staten '59 ; Well Listed American Artist. Size: image 11 in. x 30.75 in. ; outer boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Mother and children on a beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Mother and children on a beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H Saint clair27 x 11 1/2in (69 x 29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Saint Clair, Father and child on a beachHenry Saint Clair (French, 1899-1990)Father and child on a beachmixed media on papersigned lower left H Saint clair23 1/2 x 7 1/2in (59.5 x 19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kojo Griffin Untitled (Woman on Phone with Baby…Kojo Griffin (American, b. 1971) Untitled (Woman on Phone with Baby, Child in Background), 2001 Mixed media on paper 32 x 24.75 (in) 34.25 x 27.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated K. Griffin 2001, vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media on Paper, Children, Conger Metcalf(American, 1914-1998), signed u.r. "Metcalf." Sight size: 28-1/2"h x 21-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Lepe (1936-1984), Children playing outside a church, Mixed media on paper, Sight: 27.5" H xManuel Lepe(1936-1984)Children playing outside a churchMixed media on paperSigned lower right: LepeSight: 27.5" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Semone Robinson. Abstract.Semone Robinson. Abstract. Signed. Crayon and mixed media on paper backed to board. Good condition. 33"w x 50"h. Provenance: The Jimmy Hedges Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO HENRY SPENCER MOORE (UK, 1898-1986)Madonna and Child, mixed media ink and pastel on oaktag paper, signed lower right, certificate verso from Roberto J. Cayuso of Miami, Florida, in mahogany and gold frame, matted and glazed, OS: 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Symeon Shimin (American/Russian, 1902-1984) ChilSymeon Shimin (American/Russian, 1902-1984)Children at Play (four works)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rose O'Neill "Man and Child" mixed media drawingROSE O'NEILL (American 1875-1944) "Whistling Child" Mixed media: ink, ink wash and pencil on paper. Sheet: 14 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: O'Neill. CONDITION: In overall good condition. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Robinson mixed media "Studio Support Series"Artist: Robinson, Robert (American, born 1953) Title: Studio Support Series Date: circa 2000 Medium: oil and mixed media on roofing paper with the artist's steel frame Dimensions: 29.75 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (New York, Born 1939), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper$100
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70€12,000