Sold2023Antonio Cirino Oil, Rockport Harbor With Fishing BoatsAntonio Cirino (American 1888-1983) Rockport Harbor Scene with Fishing Boats, oil on artist's board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5 in. canvas size, 15 x 17 in. as framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockport Boats by Antonio CirinoOil on Board. "Sea Veterans", 1920. Signed lower right. Titled and dated verso on label. Dimensions: 13” x 16”. Original Frame - outside dimensions - 16” x 18”.The Rockport GraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Legendary Rockport artist Cirino Market SceneAntonio Cirino (1888-1983). "Market Place". Oil on panel. SLL. Signed verso on artist's label.Dimensions: 8" x 10". Beautifully framed: 14" x 16". This early morning market scene with red skirted ladiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat YardAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat Yard oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat Repair, Low TideAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Boat Repair, Low Tide oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fishing work boats in Rockport Harbor by Antonio CirinoAntonio Cirino (1888-1983). "November Afternoon, Rockport". Oil on board. SLR. Label verso. Dimensions: 8" x 10". Provenance: Direct descent from studio of Antonio Cirino. Framed.Cirino loved his homeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Rockport Artist John NestaOil painting on canvas of a snowy harbor scene with a docked fishing boat in Gloucester. John Nesta was a Rockport artist who captured the soul of New England. The painting measures 14" inches tall bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Harbor BoatsAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Harbor Boats oil on canvas mnt. on board, 10 x 12 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Antique Shop, Gloucester, MAAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Antique Shop, Gloucester, MA oil on board, 8 x 10 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisick Gloucester Harbor Oil Rockport ArtistPaul Strisick Gloucester Harbor Oil Rockport Artist, ANA AWS artist, 1962, depicts moored boats in a harbor marine seascape, oil on board, 8 x 12 inches, 13.25 x 17.125 x 1.5 inches overall framed, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino " In for Repairs " Rockport drawingDetailed pencil drawing by Antonio Cirino of fishermen repairing their boats in Rockport. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 10 1/2" x 14 1/2". Matted 7 framed under glass. The first Italo-American faculSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino "Old Stone Bridge, Rockport, MA"Oil on board by Antonio Cirino (1888-1983). SLR. Artist's label verso. Framed under glass: 14" x 16 1/4". Cirino was a leading painter of his generation. A founding member of the Rockport Art Assoc. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023From the Cirino Estate an early Etching of Boats moored in Rockport HarborAntonio Cirino (1890 – 1995), unsigned. "Two Vessels at Mooring". Etching. Image: 5” x 7”, Framed under glass. Antonio Cirino loved his home in Rockport, a retreat from the urban seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Masterwork by Cirino-- "Morning at Rockport HarborAntonio Cirino (1888-1983). "Morning at Rockport harbor". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Artist label verso. Dimensions: 11" x 13". Provenance: direct descent from studio of Antonio Cirino. A talenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rockport Harbor "Motif #1" by Antonio CirinoAntonio Cirino (1888-1983). Oil on board. SLL. Artist label verso. Provenance: from the artist estate. Framed. Cirino loved his home in Rockport, Mass, a summer retreat from the urban setting of ProviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Cirino. "End of Day". Harbor Dock Scene withAntonio Cirino. "End of Day". Harbor Dock Scene with figures in a boat approaching the dock. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Rockport Art Association label with title and lent by Foster Caddell. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Gore (American, 1911-1990) Pigeon Cove Oil Painting - Cape AnnKen Gore (American, 1911-1990) Painting. Title - Boats Pigeon Cove. Oil on masonite painting depicts a classic Rockport - Gloucester marine scene. Cape Ann, Massachusetts artist colony painting. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles C Gruppe (1928)Charles C Gruppe. Boats in the Harbor. Boats in the harbor North Shore Art Association, Gloucester- Rockport Art Association- Society of Independent Artists- Fulbright Grant, Fellowship Charles GruppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (RI,Italy,1889-1983) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio Cirino (Rhode Island, Italian, 1889 - 1983) NAME: Summer River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (RI,Italy,1889-1983) oil paintingARTIST: Antonio Cirino (Rhode Island, Italian, 1889 - 1983) NAME: Pond Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino, Shady Village, CollotypeArtist: Antonio Cirino, After, American (1889 - 1983) Title: Shady Village Medium: Collotype, signed in plate Image Size: 25 x 31 inches Size: 29.5 x 35 in. (74.93 x 88.9 cm) Collotype made after AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese print from personal collection of Antonio Cirino (1888-1983)Among the artist Antonio Cirino's personal art collection was this print. It is a 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" Japenese postcard from the 1920's depicting a snow scene. Framed. Antonio Cirino was a man who markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Cirino - Fishing Boats OilAntonio Cirino - Fishing Boats Oil Signed. Dimensions 15x17See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAnthony Thieme was a landscape and marine painter and a major figure of the Rockport School of$450(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAntonio Cirino was born in Serino, Italy in 1888. He immigrated to Providence, Rhode Island at the$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Grediaga Kieff Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Totem Female$500(1 bid)