Sold2019Rolland Golden (1931-, New Orleans), "ArchitecturalRolland Golden (1931-, New Orleans), "Architectural Study," 1971, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt and ebonized frame, H.- 20 1/4 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolland Harve Golden (1931- , New Orleans/French), "LeRolland Harve Golden (1931- , New Orleans/French), "Le Chateau," 2000, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, presented in a mahogany frame with a gilt liner, H.- 13 3/8 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rolland Harve Golden (1931- , New Orleans/French),Rolland Harve Golden (1931- , New Orleans/French), "Bridge in Paris," 2000, watercolor, signed and placed lower right, presented in a mahogany frame with a gilt liner, H.- 15 in., W.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolland Harve Golden, Am., Louisiana, Born 1931Rolland Harve Golden, American, Louisiana, Born 1931, French Quarter New Orleans Alley, Watercolor And Ink On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 18 X 12 Inches, Wood Frame 26 X 20.5 X 1.5 Inches, TonedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Porch Swing", 1976 ink and watercolor on paper signed and dated lower center. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 28-1/2" x 21-1/2", framed 42" x 34-See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Harve Golden, (US/Louisiana, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Pirate's Alley, French Quarter", 1961 watercolor signed and dated lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 26-1/4" x 17-1/2", framed 35-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolland Harve Golden (US/Louisiana, b. 1931)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, b. 1931), "Out of the Past", 1971, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher, 30" x 40". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Untitled", 1979 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left. Float-mounted, matted, glazed and framed. sheet 22" x 30", framed 32" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden, (American, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "River of Dreams", 2009 watercolor on paper signed lower right, signed, titled and dated in pen en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Golden Watercolor on PaperNew Orleans Artist Signed Lower Right Frame: 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Image: 20 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition: Image is in good condition, frame has minor nicks seen throughout. Some discoloration to matting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene E Loving, three (3) etchings of Old New OrleansEugene E Loving, three (3) etchings of Old New Orleans architectural courtyard scenes, pencil signed "Eugene E Loving", edition 200, "Green Shutters Patio", "Castillion Arms Court", "Maison SeignouretSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolland Harve Golden (1931- 2019, Louisiana), "ShrimpRolland Harve Golden (1931- 2019, Louisiana), "Shrimp Boats at the Dock", 1963, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of New Orleans Cypress Architectural Brackets, c. 1900, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 31Pair of New Orleans Cypress Architectural Brackets, c. 1900, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolland Harve Golden (1931 - 2019) AmericanRolland Harve Golden (1931 - 2019) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures (144.5 x 11 inches) w/frame (21 x 17 inches) Rolland Golden describes his paintings that he does with a hard-edge wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF THREE NEW ORLEANS ANTEBELLUM ARCHITECTURALA GROUP OF THREE NEW ORLEANS ANTEBELLUM ARCHITECTURAL THEME PRINTS AND A BOOK, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, comprising a hand colored lithograph, "Nuova Orleans: Albergo San Carlo," illustrated by A. Deroy, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Playbill for Louis Armstrong, c. 1935, at theRare Playbill for Louis Armstrong, c. 1935, at the Golden Dragon, New Orleans, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Playbill for Louis Armstrong, c. 1935, at theRare Playbill for Louis Armstrong, c. 1935, at the Golden Dragon, New Orleans, unframed, H.- 9 in., W.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Art and Art BooksFull Bienfang brand sketch book of beautiful art patterns (consignor drawn?), signed silhouette 1931, Meisman (?) New Orleans watercolor, small watercolor signed Gerald Dupont '84; 11 postcard size coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019), "French Quarter Street Scenes", 1958, 2 color prints on paper, each signed and dated, sights 17 1/2 in. x 6 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.) Condition:See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsMARK INGRAM AUTOGRAPHED SIGNED 8X10 PHOTO NEW ORLEANS SAINTS MI HOLO 76064$34
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsTim Frazier signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed$42
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBRIAN ROBERTS signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed$42
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerNikola Mirotic signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed Bucks$42
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerOmer Asik signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed$42
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCHEICK DIALLO signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed$48
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerDavid Wesley signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA New Orleans Pelicans Autographed$48
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerRicky Williams signed New Orleans Saints 8x10 Photo - Williams Player Hologram$52
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCurtis Perry Autographed 1974 Topps Card #119 New Orleans Jazz PSA/DNA #83454295$52
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerquinn early signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA new orleans saints autographed$54