Sold2023Melody Player Child's Roller Organ w/5 RollsChildren's roller organ in a tin box. Rolls measure 4.25" long. Some wear from age. Includes 5 paper player rolls that have tattered ends. Sound is herd when the crank is turned. Measures 7"T x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016"PlaRola" Tin Litho Paper Roll Organ w/ 6 Rolls"PlaRola" Tin Litho Paper Roll Organ w/ 6 Rolls. Roller Organ box 7"x5"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2016"PlaRola" Tin Litho Paper Roll Organ w/ 1 Roll"PlaRola" Tin Litho Paper Roll Organ w/ 1 Roll. Roller Organ box 7"x5"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tanzbar Paper Roller Pump Organ Accordion 13 RollsTanzbar Paper Roll Organ Pump Accordion w/13 Rolls. In working condition. One reed appears to be sticking. Includes original rewind crank. 12" x 8.5" 10.5" Condition good with some scratches and veneeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celestina Mechanical Orguinette Co. New YorkCirca 19th Century Celestina Mechanical Orguinette Co. New York Serial Number 1205 Signed Inside Joe Rowlski Working Paper Roll Organ 18.5"W with Handle 14"W x 14"L 2 Due to Use and Age it have wear mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Celestina Mechanical Orguinette Co. New YorkCirca 19th Century Celestina Mechanical Orguinette Co. New York Serial Number 1205 Signed Inside Joe Rowlski Working Paper Roll Organ 18.5"W with Handle 14"W x 14"L 2 Due to Use and Age it have wear mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arion Player Concertina Paper Roll UnitThe Paper roll organ/Accordion plays a 4-1/2" roll. One roll includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolmonica Hand Crank HarmonicaFive (5). American. c. 1928. Bakelite. Combining the paper roll technology of player pianos with a harmonica, the Rolmonica plays a tune while the operator simply blows and turns the crank to advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Paper Roll Street OrganGottingen Orgelbau-Meister 13-pipe organ with crank and 13 paper rolls. H: 27in. W: 19in. D:13-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolmonica, Role Playing HarmonicaRol Monica, role playing Harmonica 1920's Roll playing harmonica mouth organ, made in bakelite, no chips or cracks, in working condition, comes with a total of 25 rolls, 19 in original boxes. See photSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage automatic player accordion accordionVintage, automatic player accordion, together with eight paper rolls, accordion: 15.5"w x 9"d x 10.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Rare 1920's Rolmonica Bakelite Player HarmonicaDESCRIPTION: Vintage Rare 1920's Rolmonica Bakelite Player Harmonica with 10 music rolls. CIRCA: 1920s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 4" D: 3 1/2" CONDITION: Pre-owned condition Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Improved Celestina OrganetteThe Improved Celestina hand-crank roller organ with 12 paper rolls. Condition good. Works. 15.75" W x 14" T x 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024G.H.W. Bates and Co. "The Improved Mandolina".G.H.W. Bates and Co. "The Improved Mandolina". Mahogany case paper roll music player. With Victorian Eastlake decorated case. Accompanied with (11) 5-1/4" paper music rolls. 14"h. x 13-3/4"w. x 13-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Reproducto Player Piano / Organ RollsEight total, some rare. Includes music from Play-Rite Music Rolls inc., and Capitol NOS Co. A list of all songs is included. All are playable, but with wear. Each approximately 12" W x 5" diameter. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melody Player Child's Roller OrganChildren's roller organ in a tin box. Rolls measure 4.25" long. Box is in good condition with some wear from age. Measures 7"T x 9.5"W x 6.5"D. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Weeden paper lithograph steam toy accessoriesTwo Weeden paper lithograph steam toy accessories, on wooden bases, to include The Irish Jig, with dancer and fiddle player, labeled on verso Weeden's Motor Toy no. 6, 6 3/4'' h., 5 1/2'' w., the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEURICH-WELTE UPRIGHT REPRODUCING PIANO.1907, GERMANY: This reproducing piano, built in 1907, was a collaboration between Welte and Feurich pianos, placing a Welte Mignon paper roll player into a Feurich piano. Welte had many collaborationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINEMAR WINDUP POPEYE BASKETBALL PLAYER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Basketball Player. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Toy has bright colors and no wear. Windup works. With crisp complete Box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERDNAND MARTIN DIABLO STICKS PLAYER w/ BOXFerdnand Martin tin windup "Le Petit Diabolo" Diablo Sticks Player. Very scarce toy in wonderful condition. Windup works and girl plays Diablo sticks. Has very tiny touchup on forehead. Comes with rarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Machines for Manufacturing Barrels and Notes, c. 1960Machines for Manufacturing Barrels and Notes, c. 1960 For mechanical music instruments, cardboard-note punch machine, foot-operated, paper-roll punch machine, foot-operated, barrel-organ cramp-bendingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, Striped JacketAlex Katz, Striped Jacket Alex Katz Striped Jacket 1981lithograph in colors on Arches Roll Cover paper 29.375 h × 37.125 w in (75 × 94 cm) Signed and numbered to lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Interchangeable Floor Standing Roller OrganEarly 19th century French interchangeable floor standing with a box, 3 large rolls and original paper with the song listed, Jerome Thibouville - Lamy ParisSee Sold Price
185 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignFlorence Hale (1887-1945) Watercolor "Point Lobos" c1930s$200