Roman Apothecary Spoon
Similar Upcoming Sales
EARLY AMERICAN COLONIAL HALBERD FROM THE GEORGE C.Mar 01, 2026Roman Silver Ligula Medical SpoonMar 04, 2026ROMAN SILVER LADLE1 day LeftSolid Silver Massive Serving Spoon, Unidentified Maker, Hallmarked But Unable To DecipherFeb 07, 2026Large Tudor or Stuart Period Pewter SpoonMar 07, 2026Two Pieces of Georgian Silver FlatwareFeb 12, 2026Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Mark of Palmer & BacheldersFeb 12, 2026Late Kushan Period Silver Spoon with Brahmi InscriptionMar 05, 2026North Carolina Coin Silver Master Salt Spoon, Mark of Stephen BakerFeb 12, 20262 1/2" Pre-Columbian CoCo Spoon Pendant1 day LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 202619th Century CRISTOFLE FRANCE MARLY Flatware Pattern Silverplate 7 3/8" OVAL SOUP SPOON13 hrs LeftPre Columbian Coco Spoon Pendant From BelizeFeb 15, 2026Solid Silver Serving Spoon, Hallmark Appears To Be Crown With Letter B, Other Marks Not DecipheredFeb 07, 2026S. Kirk & Son Coin Silver Soup LadleFeb 12, 2026American Revolutionary War Period Solid Coin Silver Serving SpoonFeb 07, 2026