Sold2021Lot of 3 Roman Style Bronze Rings.Lot of 3 Roman Style Bronze Rings. Size 22-25 mm. ring size 4.5 - 8.5 USA. Cast bronze rings with engraved design.Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MIXED GROUP OF STONE AND METALWARE ITEMS. To include four Indian bronze jewellery moulds orA MIXED GROUP OF STONE AND METALWARE ITEMS. To include four Indian bronze jewellery moulds or rectangular form; Seven Roman style bronze rings with stone cameos; five Indian copper coins impressed witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Greco-Roman style bronze footed jardiniereGreco-Roman style bronze footed jardiniere, Early 20th c., verdigris patina, lion mask and ring handles, animal paw feet, 9"h x 22"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roman and Islamic Style Ring Group. A mixed group of undated archaistic bronze finger rings comprising: one substantial with ribbed bezel, archer figure; one with scaphoid bezel, eye motif; two with keeled shoulders, standing figure aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Byzantine (Italian) Ring 6th-8th CenturyAncient Byzantine (italian) Ring 6th-8th Century Gilt bronze, size 8 1/2. The bezel broadening in the Roman style, a carry-over from that period and comprising a diamond supported by "bows". All itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman Glass BeakerA Roman Glass Beaker The pale blue beaker raised on a round foot and with horizontal raised ring at neck; together with a rococcco-style bronze figure of a putto. Height 4 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE THREE GRACES ANNULAR CLOCKLouis XVI style bronze dore and marble annular clock, finial modeled as cupid holding aloft a torch, two horizontal chapter rings with Roman and Arabic numerals, case supported by three female figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch Louis XV Table ClockA turn of century Lenzkirch Louis XV style Bronze table clock. 14-day time and strike movement with Cast dial Silvered chapter ring and Roman numerals, original pendulum, serial #549622. Gilded BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XIV Style Boulle Mantel Clock20th Century, Gilt Bronze Mounts, Putto Finial On Arched Case, Enamel Roman Numerals On Gilt Bronze Chapter Ring, Sunburst Pendulum, Height 24.5, Width 11, Depth 6 Inches, Clockworks Clean And PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Cartel ClockLouis XV style gilt bronze cartel clock, late 19th century, the case overall with rocaille and scrolling foliate motifs, the white enamel dial with blue Roman and Arabic numerals to the chapter ring aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of 5 Roman to Medieval bronze finger ringsA group of 5 Roman to Medieval bronze finger rings, c. 3rd - 12th Century AD, of various styles, three with incised designs on the bezel. Sizes from about 3 1/2 to 5. Ex Los Angeles private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Wall Mount ClockLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Cartel Clock. Fashioned as a ship's clock, gilt cast circular case with an ivory enamel dial with Roman numerals and seconds chapter ring with Arabic numerals. Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Marti Enamel ClockEnameled dial with Roman numerals, Arabic on chapter ring, polychrome floral swags and Enamel center, bronze floral scroll bevel. Case is bronze and onyx with Greek style urn finial with enamel dome,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Annular ClockA turn of the century Louis XV style French Annular clock. 8-day time only movement with rotating porcelain indicator rings having Roman numerals on hours and Arabic minutes. Urn form Bronze case withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman bronze ring with a white on blue cameo glass ErosRoman bronze ring with a white on blue cameo glass Eros, c. 1st-2nd Century AD, seated and playing a lyre. The glass is an imitation of nicolo (blue onyx). The size of the cameo is: 1cm x 1.3cm, the dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Bronze Ring w/ Incised Horse**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A fine cast-bronze ring with a thin band, thick shoulders, and a wide, ovoid bezel. The top of the bezel displays an inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicely cast Roman style bronze figure, ex-museumNicely cast Roman style bronze figure, ex-museum, 19th c. or earlier, probably Naples, Cupid with goose fountainhead, after the antique at the Archaeological Museum of Naples, bronze with green-blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Style Bronze Female Bust.Roman Style Bronze Female Bust. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Cast hollow bronze bust of drapped female figure. Fine quality and unique piece. Provenance: Ex Private New York city collection acquired in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman style bronze head on marble base depicting ZeusRoman style bronze head on marble base depicting Zeus. Late 20th century. 18 1/2"h x 9"sq. at base Weight: 31lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greco Roman Style Bronze "Harvest" Bust of ManGreco Roman Style Bronze Bust of Man with Crown of Grapes. Unsigned. Sculpted to appear as ancient bronze sculpture fragment depicting young man wearing a crown made of vine and grapes, suggesting hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greco Roman Style Bronze "Harvest" Bust of ManGreco Roman Style Bronze "Harvest" Bust of Man. 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roman style bronze votive of a piglet, ex-museumRoman style bronze votive of a piglet, ex-museum, 19th c., probably Naples, after the antique found at Herculaneum, bronze with green-black patina, inscribed "HER-VOE-M-L", 4.25"h x 5.25"l x 4"w ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAN BRONZE RING WITH SUN SYMBOLCa. 200-500 AD. A bronze finger ring with a circular loop, and a slightly raised round bezel bearing an incised decoration comprising a sun motif comprised of two concentric circles facing 22 radiatinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman style bronze figure of Narcissus, ex-museumRoman style bronze figure of Narcissus, ex-museum, 19th c., probably Naples, after the antique found at Pompeii, bronze with brown patina, 7.75"h x 4.5"dia Provenance: Deaccessioned works benefiting tSee Sold Price
1222 Lots AwayThousandPlanetPost Medieval Gold Leaf Glass Beads Reminiscent of Hellenistic Style, 19th-20th Century$5
2 days LeftThousandPlanetAncient Shang Style Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Turtle Amulet, 19th-20th Century$5
725 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAntique Near Eastern Sasanian Style Hemispherical Stamp Seal Beads$5(1 bid)
2024ThousandPlanetPost Medieval Gold Leaf Glass Beads Reminiscent of Hellenistic Style, 19th-20th CenturySee Sold Price