Sold2022Hugo de Soto Untitled Signed Modern Geometric Screenprint 18/35 Unframed 1960sA fabulous modern screenprint by Hugo de Soto. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 18/35 on the bottom left. Embossed stamp: Hand Printed by Hugo de Soto and Romano da FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo de Soto Untitled Signed Modern Geometric Screenprint 7/35 Unframed 1960sA marvelous modern screenprint by Hugo de Soto. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with an annotation of 7/35 on the bottom left. Embossed stamp: Hand Printed by Hugo de Soto and Romano da FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Geometric Limited Edition Modern Art SaleTerzetto | Title Of Art: Untitled | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Lithograph On Paper | Edition Size: 5/50 | Unframed Size: 36 X 48 Inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureCalifornia, 1960s wood 13.5” x 7.5” x 3” Two-sided zoomorphic sculpture by Jan de Swart. Not signed; from the estate of the artist. Tags: modern, modernism, surrealism, surreal, crafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Israel Lund - Untitled (Red and Yellow Composition)Lot 57 Israel Lund American (b. 1980) Untitled (Red and Yellow Composition) (2013) screenprint on canvas signed verso 44 x 34 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait with a cigarette, 1957, gouache on paper, 23" x 16" at sight, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Untitled 4 ...Keith Haring Untitled 4 (from The Fertility Suite) 1983screenprint in colors on BFK Rives image: 40.75 h × 45 w in (104 × 114 cm) sheet: 41.5 h × 50 w in (105 × 127 cm) Signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/250 KAWS 20'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '84/250 KAWS 20'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Mijares, UntitledJose Maria Mijares Untitled c. 1955oil on panel 39 h x 24.625 w in (99 x 63 cm) Signed to lower right 'Mijares'. Sold with a certificate of authenticity from Maria A. Cabrera de Mijares.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) sheet: 17 h × 12.75 w in (43 × 32 cm) Signed, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled ...KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 8.5 w in (29 × 22 cm) sheet: 17 h × 12.75 w in (43 × 32 cm) Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, Untitled (Black Lines on White Paper)Al Held Untitled (Black Lines on White Paper) 1973set of ten screenprints sheet: 21.625 h × 27.75 w in (55 × 70 cm) overall: 21.625 h × 275 w in (55 × 698 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de MadridJESUS RAFAEL SOTO, Couleur et bord noir, de Madrid series, Signed, Screenprint 97 /100, 91 x 71 cm / 35.8 x 27.9 inches total measurements, With certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Large Color Screenprint Hand Signed Modern Country Bouquet FlowerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom Wesselmann Title: Medium: Size: 39" x 29"Framed: 48" x 38"Signed: LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022MF Husain Cubist Oil Painting Pair of HorsesMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Cubist Oil Painting of Pair of Horse. Untitled and unframed. Signed lower left in Hindi. 36 inches x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHARLES SHAW. 36 X 26"; FRAMED 43 X 33" (PARTIAL GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mavis Pusey, 1928-2019 (USA/England)Mavis Iona Pusey (1928-2019). 1968. Oil on canvas, size 110 x 120 cm (43 1/3 x 47 1/4 inches), unframed. Signed lower left. (In the 1960s, Pusey moved to London to work as a pattern maker for Singer.See Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS - KAWS X MOCAD - UNTITLED - UNIQUE SCREENPRINTKAWS X MOCAD - Untitled, from Alone Again - 2019 Unique screenprint. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. 10 x 8 inches (25.4 x 20.3 cm) Published by Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit. Original foSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1964 (lower left) watercolor on paper 23" x 31" (58 cm x 79 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, London The 1960s witnessed Vicente Manansala emerge as the leading artist â€See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
1082 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRichard Anuszkiewicz "New Glory" Signed Seriegraph$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa Framed$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "The Third Dimension" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150