Sold2019Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Jacket, F/W 1997Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Couture Black & Metallic Pin Striped Jacket, F/W 1997. Made in France, size 46FR. From Alexander McQueen Lady Leopard collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Gigli Italy Bergdorf Goodman Cocktail JacketItalian made clothing by Italian designer Romeo Gigli. Made for Luxury department store BERGDORF GOODMAN. Both labels are sewn to garment. Brown wool tweed jacket, size small/ medium. 32 in waist. 31See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE TRYGG CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN FIGURINE 8"ANTIQUE TRYGG CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN FIGURINE 8" - WOODEN FIGURINE SIGNED "TRYGG"- DEPICTS A SMILING MAN WEARING A STRIPED SHIRT, BROWN PANTS WITH SUSPENDERS, BLUE JACKET WITH A FLORAL LAPEL PIN, ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALENTINO GILBERT ADRIAN-INSPIRED SKIRT SUIT, 2001Influenced by Adrian's 1940s suits in Pola Stout striped fabrics, see Adrian by Christian Esquevin page 211, linen/silk blend in brown to cream graduated stripe, the collarless jacket having deep V-neSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALENCIAGA BY NICOLAS GHESQUIEREBALENCIAGA BY NICOLAS GHESQUIEREIconic shearling aviator women jacketDESCRIPTION:Iconic two tones of brown shearling aviator women jacket from FW 03 collectionTwo leather straps at collar and zip closSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Vyse Porcelain Figure of Man w/ Dogs.The base of the figure reads, "Vyse Chelsea". The man is wearing a plaid jacket, a plaid hat, pinstriped trousers, and a blue handkerchief. He is holding two white puppy dogs, with an adult dog sittinSee Sold Price
Sold2016GHESQUIERE/BALENCIAGA "PALMA AVIATOR JACKET", F-W 20032-tone brown leather w/ mint dyed shearling, pair straps/buckles at funnel neck & W, large patch pocket, label "Balenciaga Paris", FR size 40; t/w 1 black mohair/wool knit jacket w/ black leather sleeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAULTIER JACKET & SKIRT ENSEMBLE, S-S 1995Deadstock w/ tags, 1890s style jacket w/ panels of purple, dark olive & brown pin stripe fabric, leg o mutton sleeves, zipper pockets, lattice cuffs & high neck, black skirt wraps in several styles w/See Sold Price
Sold2022Autumn 2001 Chanel Wool Boucle JacketAutumn 2001 Chanel wool boucle jacket, double breasted patterned cream and brown boucle with sequin adornment, double chanel buttons at closure, 4-flap pockets and (3) chanel buttons at upturned sleevSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN.2nd quarter 19th century. Oil on canvas half portrait of a young man with brown hair, blue eyes, white cravat, blue and white striped vest and black dress jacket. Housed in a black and gold molded fraSee Sold Price
Sold20221915 STRIPED VELVET WALKING SUITA striped velvet walking suit, circa 1915, composed of a jacket and matching skirt. Featuring beige and dark brown stripes with hollow rectangular Bakelite buttons, as well as jade green lining at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (2) Mid-Century Modern Lounge ChairsSet of two mid-century modern lounge chairs, chairs with matching striped brown upholstery, tufted accents, wood slat arms and back, on pin legs height 36 in. x width 28 in. x depth 30 in. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEN RED, BLACK & WHITE LEA STEIN BROOCHES, PARISAll w/ V- shaped pin stamped "Lea Stein, Paris": 4 Carmen Joan Crawford brooches, all w/ striped ivory colored base, pearlized or patterned hair, jackets & lapels 2" x 2", (light scuffing to most); 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz*, Striped JacketAlex Katz*, (*1927) Striped jacket. 1981. Color lithograph. From an edition of 58 pieces, here the number 15. 75 x 95 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Alex Katz, 15/58. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz, Striped JacketAlex Katz, Striped Jacket Alex Katz Striped Jacket 1981lithograph in colors on Arches Roll Cover paper 29.375 h × 37.125 w in (75 × 94 cm) Signed and numbered to lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons pink and brown jacket ensemble,A Comme des Garçons pink and brown jacket ensemble, Spring-Summer, 2008, labelled and size SS, the lightweight brown nylon double-breasted coat lined and with back panels of shocking pink and white fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Brown Striped Club Chairs, de AngelisPair of Brown Striped Club Chairs, de Angelis 33 x 33 x 40 in., height of seat 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Collection of White Pinstriped EnamelwareLarge collection of approximately 57 pcs. early 20th c. red, blue, black and green pinstripe trimmed white porcelain enamel farmhouse kitchen graniteware including bowls, basins, platter, cream cans,See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Claus Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue MarkSanta Claus Hatpin Holder, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, 4.25" x 3.5", Brown Jacket, Extremely Rare, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY RARE! 7 .25" UNMARKED ROYAL BAYREUTH FIGURAL SANTAVERY RARE! 7 .25" UNMARKED ROYAL BAYREUTH FIGURAL SANTA LEMONADE PITCHER BROWN JACKET, PACK AS HANDLE - SUPER PIECE!See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Englund "Freddy Krueger" Screen Worn SweaterA Nightmare on Elm Street 5 (1989) "Freddy Krueger" Robert Englund Screen Worn Sweater in Exhibit Quality Framed Display W/COA - This iconic red and brown striped sweater was worn by Robert Englund asSee Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2017-18 Stage, Event, and Photo-Shoot Worn Leather Jacket$500
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Pre-Owned Women’s Jessie USA Leather Jacket & Faux Fur Trim - Size L$25(2 bids)