Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) Mother and ChildRomeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Mother and Child, 1956 Oil on thin board 28 1/2" x 10 1/4", frame 33" x 14 1/2" Signed and dated 1956 lower right Very Good Condition: No signs of restoration underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) Villager with Carabao, 1959ROMEO TABUENA (FILIPINO 1921-2015) ”VILLAGER WITH CARABAO” WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED 1959 14.75” X 21” 26” X 32.25” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Set of PaintingsRomeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Ballet Dancers Watercolor on paper Unsigned, dated 1953 4” x 10” 8.5” x 15.25” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Netzorg collection. Original PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015)Romeo Tabuena (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015) "Steeple-Roofed Huts", 1958 oil on wood board signed and dated lower right. 35-1/2" x 24" Provenance: Purchased from the artist; Private collection, New OrlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Romeo Villalva TabuenaRomeo Villalva Tabuena (Filipino, 1921-2015), Portrait of a Young Girl, 1955, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (The Annex Galleries, Santa Rosa, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romeo Villalva Tabuena 1969 painting DanzantesTabuena, Romeo Villalva (Filipino/Mexican, 1921-2015), Danzantes, 1969, acrylic and mixed media on board,31.5 x 39.5 inches, signed and dated upper left, framed measuring 33 x 40.75 inches, with the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romeo Tabuena (Filipino) 1921-2015Romeo Tabuena, Philippines 1921-2015, Signed and Dated (lower left) 1962 Oil on canvas 30\"x40\" Provenance: Private Collection - Mrs. Frederick M. Keller, Irvine CA, U.S.A. Selling AS-IS with minor rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romeo Tabuena (Filipino) 1921-2015Romeo Tabuena, Philippines 1921-2015, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1962 Oil on canvas 18.5"x50.5" Provenance: Private Collection - Irvine CA, U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) Man With RoosterMan With Rooster signed and dated 1971 (upper left) oil on canvas 26" x 20" (66 cm x 51 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, USA Not all Filipino artists are blessed with the opportunity to travel oversSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015), "Candy Peddler"Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015), titled "Candy Peddler", dated 1964, oil on board, framed frame: 27.5"h x 21.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Filipino postwar Neo-realist painter and printSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, Marching' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish -$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Cheeta, Kenya' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with patina finish - 5.5x7$1,100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLoet Vanderveen 'Elephant & Baby, New' - Bronze limited edition Sculpture with Patina Finish - 9x9x6$1,900