Sold2023Corrado Cagli, Rometti, Umbertide, VasesItaly, c. 1930 glazed ceramic 7 5/8” x 4 1/2” d A pair of vases by Corrado Cagli for Rometti, Umbertide Italy, with aquatic motifs. Each marked to underside [made in iTaly romeTTi, umberTiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dante Baldelli - Vase With FiguresLot 64 Dante Baldelli Italian (1904-1953) Vase With Figures ceramic Designed by Dante Baldelli for Rometti, the body with archers, figures of animals to the socle, base signed ROMETTI UMBERTIDE 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, BOLLI DI IMITAZIONE DI KIEV,raffigurante Dimitry Donskoy- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 16- peso lordo gr 1037 A RUSSIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FAKE MARKS OF KIEV, 1908-1917, 1 ARTEL- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Pescatori'Lot 70 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Pescatori' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian fishermen, signed to base 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Marinaresca'Lot 68 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Marinaresca' ceramic decorated with a scene of seafaring ships and fish, signed to base signed to base 15 1/4 x 10 inches Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Buon Raccolto'Lot 79 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Buon Raccolto' ceramic design by Corrado Cagli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian objects and symbols, signed to base 12 x 7 1/2 inches AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli 1904 - 1953 - 'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti'Testa di fanciulla' for Ceramiche Rometti 1930s Enameled ceramic. Signed. 9.65 x 7.48 x 5.91 in. Bibliografia/Literature G. Cortenova e E. Mascelloni, Cagli e Leoncillo alle ceramiche Rometti di UmbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Cherry Jar with LidLot 53 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Cherry Jar with Lid glazed ceramic signed to underside 'rometti / italy 043' height (overall): 13 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Le Arti'Lot 67 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Le Arti' ceramic decorated with allegorical scenes of architecture, sculpture, and painting, marked to base 9 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches Additional InformSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Tramonto'Lot 74 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Tramonto' ceramic decorated with a scene of Umbrian figures, signed to base 14 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: for similar example, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Three VesselsLot 83 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Three Vessels ceramic the group comprises a teapot decorated with Arianna (Ariadne) and Bacco (Bacchus) designed by Dante Baldelli, a covered bowl decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1839,ORAFO F.LLI BARNARD a quattro piedini traforati, base con bordura naturalistica, al centro bugia con spegnimoccolo; difetti Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 29; peso gr 900 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Georgica'Lot 66 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Georgica' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian figures and animals, signed to base 9 1/4 x 3 3/4 inches AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, MILANO, XIX SECOLO, ORAFOa quattro piedini, base a forma rettangolare con bordura decorata a vite, supporto ligneo, tre contenitori a vaso, il centrale con coperchio a campanello con presa a scimmia- usure Alt. cm 18, larg. cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, LONDRA, 1872ORAFO H. WILKINSON AND CO a quattro piedini, bordura a motivi naturalistici, al centro bugia del 1840; difetti Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 35; peso gr 1050 A VICTORIAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL INKSTAND, LONDON, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa quattro piedini di rapace, base ovale, cinque contenitori a superficie liscia e campanello; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 20; peso gr 1040 AN ITALIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1798-1809a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta con medaglioni leonini, al centro contenitore svasato con porta candela; difetti Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 29; peso gr 650 A FRENCH SILVER INKSTAND, PARIS, 1798-1809; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMETTI, Vaso in ceramicaROMETTI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Vaso in ceramica nera con applicazioni di gocce arancioni e decorazioni dorate, corpo ovalizzato cavo, collo a svasare, bocca ondulata. Firma alla base e numerazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase And Covered Jar '5/31/20225/31/20225/31/2022'Lot 71 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase And Covered Jar '5/31/20225/31/20225/31/2022' ceramic the vessels decorated with cartouches of playing cards, marked to bases Vase 11 X 6 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Calamaio in pietra dura con rilievo di dragone eCalamaio in pietra dura con rilievo di dragone e nuvole, CinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Deserto con Figure'Lot 65 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Deserto con Figure' ceramic decorated with a desert scene with figures near a palm tree with a mosque in the distance, initialed to base 8 3/4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Cacciatore con Cane'Lot 77 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Cacciatore con Cane' ceramic decorated with an Umbrian scene with a hunter and dog, initials to base 9 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCalamaio da viaggio in argento e argento vermeil Medio Oriente, XVIII secolo 3,3 x 22,5 x 5 cm A€300