Sold202219TH-CENTURY PERIOD MAHOGANY KNEE HOLE LOW BOYthe rectangular top with serpentine corners to the fore, above a series of drawers, furnished with brass knobs, raised on acanthus headed cabriole legs, terminating on claw and ball feet. 86 cm. wide;See Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Nagle, Snuff BottleRon Nagle Snuff Bottle USA, 2002porcelain, glaze and China paint4.75 h × 4 w × 2 d in (12 × 10 × 5 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Private Estate, New York <See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Nagle, Ro-HoRon Nagle Ro-Ho 2000glazed stoneware5.5 h × 8 w × 5.5 d in (14 × 20 × 14 cm) This work is unique. Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York | ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitledcirca 1999 patinated bronzeheight 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled circa 1999 patinated bronze height 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in (6.3cm); width 1 1/8in (2.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Ruth BraunsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Plate 18 (from La Serie 347)"Pablo Picasso "Plate 18 (from La Serie 347)" etching and aquatint, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 24/50. Plate: 14.5"H x 10.75"W; Sheet: 21.625"H x 16.875"W. LITERATURE: Bloch,See Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1947 oil on canvas 14 x 7 1/2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme allongé, avec dePablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme allongé, avec deux femmes, from La SeriéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973) Signed Etching Bloch 1735Titled "Le Sieste", couple from La Series 347. Etching on Rieves paper, 1968, signed in pencil, numbered 45/50. From 347 Series from Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, France, publisher. Viewable area 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Scarpa,Divano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 cm 305x85x63, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa Divano mod. CornaroStruttura in legno colorato con rivestimenti in tessuto e lacci in cuoio. Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973 BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Vieux Modele Pour Jeune OdalisqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vieux Modele Pour Jeune Odalisque Year: 1970 Dimensions: 18.6in. by 23.2in. Edition: 49 from the limited edition of 50 Publisher: GSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)$50
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Boy Scout Camp La-No-Che Ceramic Mugs$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed BATMAN & BOY BLUNDER II 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 50 of 100$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRON ENGLISH Pencil Signed HULK BOY 2007 Limited Edition NUMBERED 93 of 100$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) The Táin - The Boy Cúchulainn Hurling, 1969 Aubusson Tapestry,€14,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)