Sold2016Rondelli, Universale trigonometria lineareRondelli Geminiano, Universale trigonometria lineare, e logaritmica... In Bologna: Per Ferdinando Pisarri, 1705. In-4° (mm 235x170). Pagine 271, 191 (Tavola trigonometrica), [1] con 6 tavole ripieSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) 1960'S COLUMBO FOR KARTELL UNIVERSALE CHAIRSSet of (9) matte polycarbonate "Universale" chairs designed by Joe Columbo for Kartell c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 28" x W 17" x D 19" S.H. 17" Condition: Signs of wear consistent with age and use includSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orologio chrono in oro marca Universale Geneve,Orologio chrono in oro marca Universale Geneve, quadrante champagne, indici e numeri romaniSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Survey/fortifications] MALOMBRA. Pratica universaleMALOMBRA Giuseppe. Pratica universale facilissima, et breve di misurare con la vista. Firenze, Ciotti, 1630. 4° mm. 230 x 170, p. [24], 212, [6] and one copper plate. Nice engraved Title page, repeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sedia Universale 4867 Side ChairsSet of four white Sedia Universale 4867 chairs by Joe Colombo for Kartell.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo, Universale chair, model 4867Joe Colombo Universale chair, model 4867 KartellItaly, 1965 / c. 1980molded plastic16.75 w × 19.25 d × 28 h in (43 × 49 × 71 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colomob - Universale ChairDescription - Joe Colombo ABC plastic universale chair. Dimensions - 28" x 17" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Guitet, James o.T. (lineare Kompositionen). 2 Werke.Guitet, James o.T. (lineare Kompositionen). 2 Werke. (19)56/58. Je schwarze Feder auf Papier. Ca. 15 x 21 cm u. 22 x 30 cm. Je signiert u. datiert. Verso mit Galerie-Etikett versehen. - Verso umlaufenSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Münster (Sebastian) Figura del Mondo Universale, [c. 1575].World.- Münster (Sebastian) Figura del Mondo Universale, Ptolemaic woodcut map of the ancient world, prior to the discovery of the New World with an enclosed Indian Ocean and multiple lake sourceSee Sold Price
Sold2017CIRUGIA UNIVERSALE E PERFETTA Surgery Medicine 1661CIRUGIA UNIVERSALE E PERFETTA Surgery Medicine 1661 Della Croce More Engravings Giovanni Andrea dalla Croce IN VENETIA MDCLXI APPRESSO NICOLO PEZZANA CON LICENZA DE SUPERIORI, ET PRIVILEGIO. In 4. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO MARIA CORONELLI: Cronologia Universale, Venezia, S.T., 1707VINCENZO MARIA CORONELLI Cronologia Universale, Venezia, S.T., 1707 folio Original hard vellum, 4-rib spine, slightly damaged. All plates missing, fair copy.See Sold Price
Sold2019TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:]TOLOMEO, Claudio (100-170) - Geografia [Legato con:] Descrittione della Geografia universale con tavole quarantadue d’intaglio in rame [E:] Espositioni, et introduttioni uniuersali di Girolamo RusceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODopo il diluvio universale Olio su tela, cm 73,5X98,5See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) COLUMBO FIBERGLASS ELDA CHAIRS C. 1960'SSet of (9) glossy polycarbonate "Universale" chairs designed by Joe Columbo for Kartell c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 28" x W 17" x D 19" S.H. 16.5" Condition: Signs of wear consistent with age and use incSee Sold Price
Sold2023California Architecture & Design survey, eighteenCalifornia Architecture & Design survey, eighteen Complete Lot Details John Lautner: Architettura organico-sperimentale. Volume 47 of Universale di architettura Pierluigi Bonvicini, Edizioni Dedalo,See Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ptolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Double Hemisphere Map of the WorldThis early map engraving is from Claudius Ptolemaeus (Ptolemy) and Giovanni Antonio Magini's Geografia cio? Descrittione Universale della Terra Partita in due volumni, Nel Primo de' quali si contengonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCREEN | PARAVENTOChinese screen with two lacquered wooden doors, with linear frame and white and gray silk panels depicting a tree, cm 152x65 | Paravento cinese a due ante in legno laccato, con telaio lineare e pannelSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Italian architectural engravingsVincenzo Scamozzi (Italian, 1548-1616), three architectural engravings first published in 'L'Idea della Architettura Universale,' the first titled 'Colonnato Dorica Con Piedestili,' the second titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartieraccendino rivestito in oro Notes:di forma rettangolare arrotondata con decoro lineare A golden lighter, CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paesaggio innevato, con figure.Anonimo. Paesaggio innevato, con figure.XIX secoloAcquarello su carta. 143x200 mm. Foglio di forma ottagonale incollato su supporto in cartoncino, doppia cornice lineare. Ottimo stato di conservazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pulaski Pair of Bellissimo Empire Style NightstandsPulaski Pair of Bellissimo Birch Hardwood Mahogany Finished Empire Style Nightstands - This beautiful pair of Empire style nightstands from Pulaski's Bellissimo line are made of birch hardwood with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEARSON LLOYD MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRS FOR COALESSEPearson Lloyd Late 20th Century The pair of swivel loungers from the Bob seating line are covered in a nice, woven grey and white. This pair served a part of the complex that saw very little traffic aSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XIX secolo Parigi, Palais du Champ de Mars, Esposizione Universale del 1878€2,000
Bonhams[ALCHEMY] ROSICRUCIAN ALCHEMICAL MANUSCRIPT. MYSTERIUM MAGNUM. Illustrated alchemical manuscript...$22,000
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. India - Coromandel, Malabar, Brahmins$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Persia, Afghan, Armenia, Circassia 84$5
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Egypt - Ancient Ethnic Study 85$5(1 bid)
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSPERSTAD Zoja, Dante's philosophy, 2003, acrylic on canvas, cm 65x54€2,000
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Tuscany, Italy$50
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of Parts of Asia$50
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Judaica - Jews of Turkey, Palestine 86$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Abyssinia Natives. Ethiopia Eritrea$5