Sold2023Rosalie Nadeau, Oil on Board"End of Tonset", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:7 1/2" x 11", the frame 11" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSALIE STAMBLER NADEAU (Massachusetts, Contemporary), “A Front”., Oil on canvas board,ROSALIE STAMBLER NADEAUMassachusetts, Contemporary“A Front”. Signed lower right “Nadeau”. Titled on Cahoon Museum label verso.Oil on canvas board, 8” x 16”. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Industrial Construction Of Bridge, SignedNadeau 1968. Oil on canvas board 22 x 10 in., 24 x 12 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Assorted Art WorksGroup of Four Assorted Art Works of various, subjects, styles, mediums and artists including a turtle painting mounted on plywood board, oil on canvas by Nadeau, water color of Milk Island Beach, RockSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSALIE STAMBLER NADEAU (Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Leaving Jacknife Point"., Oil on canvasROSALIE STAMBLER NADEAUMassachusetts, Contemporary"Leaving Jacknife Point". Signed lower left "Nadeau". Titled verso. Label verso for the Cahoon Museum of American Art, Cotuit, Massachusetts.Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSALIE NADEAU (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary), "Too Tart"., Pastel on board, 8" x 10".ROSALIE NADEAUCape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary"Too Tart". Signed lower right "Nadeau". Titled verso.Pastel on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15.5" x 17.5". DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Percival Leonard Rosseau (1859-1937) pair of oil onPercival Leonard Rosseau (1859-1937) pair of oil on board paintings Settler's Ready for the Hunt and Dogs at Play signed lower left: Rosseau 1900 10" x 14" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Framed LotFour Piece Framed Lot, to include a Warren Kimble fish lithograph; an oil on canvas of a sailboat, unsigned, folk style; an oil on board of a lion, signed LD 1985 Stanbox; along with an allegorical oiSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picking manWilliam Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picking man with basket, oil on board, signed lower left W.A. Walker, Christie's tag on back. 8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Coole, American, b. 1939, Hong Kong Harbor havingBrian Coole, American, b. 1939, Hong Kong Harbor having British, French and American ships along with a Chinese Junk, oil on board, signed lower right "Brian Coole", 23 x 33 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Vidal Diehl, American/British, 1870 - 1929,Arthur Vidal Diehl, American/British, 1870 - 1929, Midnight on the Shore, oil on board, signed lower left "Arthur V. Diehl", 11 1/4 x 16 inches, Provenance: Fifty Year Personal Collection of Clocks anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962), oil on board, "BridgeGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962), oil on board, "Bridge at Hamburg", signed lower right: Guy Wiggins, titled and signed on verso, label on verso: American Art Association, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Berthelsen (1883 - 1972), Snowy New YorkJohann Berthelsen (1883 - 1972), Snowy New York Streets, oil on board, signed lower right Johann Berthelsen. 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picker man,William Aiken Walker (1838 - 1921), cotton picker man, oil on board, signed lower left W.A. Walker, Christie's label. 6" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Smith (1812-1896) oil on board "RockhillRussell Smith (1812-1896) oil on board "Rockhill Branchtown" 1844 Russell Smith's home for thirteen years 1840-1854 initialed and dated lower left: RS 1844 titled on reverse Alexander Gallery label onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophy Regensburg (American 1885 - 1974), "Fuschias andSophy Regensburg (American 1885 - 1974), "Fuschias and Queen Anne's Lace", oil on board, 9" x 11 1/2", titled and dated in a Martha Jackson Gallery label adhered to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Tarlow (American Born 1940)Philip Tarlow (American Born 1940) "Facade", 1981 Oil on board Signed and dated lower right "Tarlow-5 1981" 38" x 50" Condition: paint loss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921)Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (Danish/American 1850 - 1921) Ship Portrait of the C.C. Chapman Oil on board Signed lower right and dated Antonio Jacobsen 1917 written on verso "From Chap Tammer. 145See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Vining Smith (American, Massachusetts, 1879 - 1967)Frank Vining Smith (American, Massachusetts, 1879 - 1967), "What's it Say Ma?", mother bear and cubs, oil on board, signed lower right "Frank Vining Smith", 27 1/2" x 35 1/2". Provenance: Estate of DoSee Sold Price
BonhamsGourlay Steell, RSA (British, 1819-1894) Lord Strathnairm's Arab charger 39 x 44 1/8in (99.1 x 1...$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".$425(3 bids)
Jun 01Link Auction Galleries19th c., Portrait of a 19th c. Turkish Soldier in Official Costume, Oil on board$400(2 bids)