Sold2023Otto Henry Schneider (American 1865 - 1950)Otto Henry Schneider (American 1865 - 1950), "Luxembourg Gardens Paris", oil on board, signed "Otto H. Schneider" lower left, old paper tag with title, labels on reverse. Provenance: San Diego MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO HENRY SCHNEIDER (1865 - 1950)Summertime at the Ranch, San Diego; oil on canvas; signed lower left; 30 3/4 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glover View of San Diego*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [America] GLOVER, Edwin S. (Active c. 1870's). Bird's-Eye View of San Diego, California, 1876, from the Northeast, looking Southwest. Lithograph. San Diego: SchneideSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Monogrammed Passage KnobsTwo monogrammed passage knobs: the one of cast brass from the US Grant Hotel, San Diego c. 1910...the cast rose bronze with the beaded border and c. 1890 is unknown...both as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Voerman, Dutch Fisherman by the Shore, oil/canvasD. Voerman, Dutch Fisherman by the Shore, oil/canvas, signed lower right. 19 1/2" x 23 3/4"; Frame: 27 1/4" x 31 3/4". Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Flower and Bird Inscribed MoonflaskFamille Rose Flower and Bird Inscribed Moonflask Length:22.6cm Width:12.2cm Height:28.2cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Bundle VaseYellow-Ground Famille Rose Bundle Vase 23.2cm ×41.1cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rouge-Red Glaze Famille Rose Fortune&Longevity TianqiupingRouge-Red Glaze Famille Rose Fortune&Longevity Tianqiuping Diameter:21.3cm Height:32.5cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed Famille Rose Pine and Stag VaseInscribed Famille Rose Pine and Stag Vase Width:11.3cm Height:18.5cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Water PotFamille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Water Pot Diameter:23.6cm Height:15.9cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Famille Rose Flower Beast Bottle VaseFamille Rose Flower Beast Bottle Vase 20.2cm x 35.2cm Provenance: From a private collector in San Diego around 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guns N' Roses - 1992 Backstage PassGUNS N' ROSES (American Hard Rock Band) Authentic 1992 Guns N' Roses 'The Perils of R & R Decadence Tour' unused Working Personal Backstage Pass. Manufactured by OTTO. Venue: San Diego Sports Arena, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ficks Reed, Folding chairFicks Reed Folding chair c. 1950fir, Lumite 29 h x 37 w x 22.5 d in (74 x 94 x 57 cm) Sold with copy of a Lumite brochure. Provenance: Steve Aldana, San DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce promotional booklet for La Jolla, CaliforniaHeading: (California - La Jolla) Author: Rose, R.C. Title: La Jolla (Pronounced "La Hoy-Ya") California: "The little town of heart's desire" (wrapper title). Place Published: San Diego Publisher:ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Mulcahy's Gonzaga University Baseball JerseyTom Mulcahy's 1950's Gonzaga University baseball jersey. Wilson tag, size 38. EX/EX+ condition. San Diego Padres PCL game worn jersey #24. Rawlings Hall of Fame label, size 46. EX/EX+ condition. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE CRAMPSThe Cramps - KizmiazLabel:New Rose Records - NEW 71Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single. - The Cramps - Smell Of San Diego Live!Label:Not On Label (The Cramps) - noneFormat:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, EP (ULTIMATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Lee Greene Richards, Mountain Landscape, oil/canvasLee Greene Richards (1878-1950), Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas board, signed lower left and dated 1928 lower right, 12" x 16"; frame: 19 1/2" x 23 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGER C 1950CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHARGER C 1950. DIA 18" Hand painted important size. Circa 1950. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | 2017 Stage and Event-Worn Rutilated Quartz, Diamond, and Sterling Silver Pendant$400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFernando Tatis Jr. Signed White Pinstriped Nike Jersey San Diego Padres JSA Authenticated$10
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908$2,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFernando Tatis Jr. 2019 Topps Chrome Sapphire Red Refractor RC BGS 9.5 5/5$10
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55316: Ruby, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Octagonal-shap$2,400
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55313: Sapphire, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Oval-$6,000