Rouault (George)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 2026Antique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic StampFeb 14, 2026HISTORY - ZSCHOKKE Johann Heinrich Daniel Magdebourg, 1771 - Aarau, 1848 - Historian and Writer477 Lots Away1811 Letter of Louis Gabriel Ambroise de BonaldDuse (Eleonora) Autograph letterOrder of Malta. Three handwritten letters on admission into the Order of Malta.Feb 18, 2026Queen Louise Marie of Poland Signed Letter2 days LeftLangevin (Paul) Autograph letter, in French, 1943CHAPTAL. Autograph letter as Minister of the Interior.Feb 18, 2026Sugar trade in the French Caribbean colonies. HAUDRY DE SOUCY. Signed letter.Feb 18, 2026Document on slavery trade. Lettera autografa firmata di Ch. Lamey & Damblat a Mr Francois Vallees aFeb 18, 2026Corsica - French Revolution. de ROSSI [Guillotined in Paris in 1794]. Autograph letter.Feb 18, 2026Santo Domingo - Haiti. CORPRON DE LAUNAY. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a Fouache ‘Feb 18, 20261837 Polish Letter Signed Dwernicki2 days LeftEdouard Manet, Composition, Edouard Manet, Letters with Aquarelles, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026Millais (John Everett) Autograph letter signed ("JE Millais")