Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Brushstroke;Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Brushstroke (Corlett II.5), 1965 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, published by Poster Originals, Ltd., New York, printed by Chiron Press, New York, with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Sky & WaterRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923 - 1997). Sky and Water, offset lithograph, hand signed in pencil lower right. Accompanied by COA. Dimensions: Image 4 x 4.25 framed 14.5 x 17" Property from a private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Sky, Land, and Water". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured pa...Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello (Corlett 311) Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured paper, signed by Dorothy Lichtenstein and numbered XIII/XV in pencil, one of 15 proofs asideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Wallpaper (Corlett III. 43)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Wallpaper (Corlett III. 43), 1968 color screenprint on fabric-backed metallic foil from the edition of unknown size published by Bert Stern for On First Press InSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Paper Plate, (Corlett III.45), 1969screenprint in colors, on paper ...ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Paper Plate, (Corlett III.45), 1969 screenprint in colors, on paper plate from the edition of unknown size, with the artist's and publisher's copyright ink stamp on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN, Roy (1923-1997). -- CORLETT, Mary Lee.LICHTENSTEIN, Roy (1923-1997). -- CORLETT, Mary Lee. The Prints of Roy Lichtenstein: A Catalogue Raisonne, 1948-1993. New York: Hudson Hills Press, 1994. 12 x 9 inches, 328pp. Numerous illustrations.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sky, Land, and Water - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Sky, Land, and Water". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/2 x 10 in. (190 x 254 mm). ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Spray Can'' (Corlett 34)- lithograph in colors, 1963, from the portfolio '1 cent Life', from the edition of 2000 printed by Maurice Beaudet, Paris and publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein UNTITLED (NOT IN CORLETT***) Color screenprint, unframedAfter Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) UNTITLED (NOT IN CORLETT) Color screenprint, 1970, on folded sheet of wove paper, from an unknown edition size, with Silkscreen from Banner by Roy Lichtenstein for MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Landscape with Red Sky, 1985ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Landscape with Red Sky, 1985 Print in Colors 8" x 11" Roy Lichtenstein was an American artist known for his paintings and prints which referenced commercial art and populaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein, Sweet Dreams, Baby!After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997)Sweet Dreams, Baby! (Corlett 39)color offset lithograph in colors on heavy wove paperThis is an unsigned and undated, and in an un-numbered edition.OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on a Soda Fountain, from Reflections Series;$48,000
4 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Untitled head, 1995 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, dat&...€12,000
4 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Bull VI (RL 73-518) from the Bull profile series, 1973 Lithogr...€6,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Paper Plate - Original color screenprint, in yellow, red, and blue, on white$600
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.$450
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380