Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original offset lithograph [3Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [lifetime impression] [set of three, signed]". Original offset lithograph [3 prints - triptych]. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower right of the thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, TriptychAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "As I Opened Fire,” 1966, three color offset lithographs, sheets (each): 25 x 20.75 inches, Printed by Drukkerj Luii & Co., Amsterdam. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold20212094: Roy Lichtenstein "As I Open Fire...." PrintROY LICHTENSTEIN (American 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire... Measures 25 x 62.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire (triptych)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), circa 1966, published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands color lithograph each: 25" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) "AS I OPENED FIRE" POP ART TRIPTYCHROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) "AS I OPENED FIRE" POP ART TRIPTYCH, no signature(s) located. Housed in a modern frame. Probably fourth quarter 20th century. Each sheet 20 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" (triptych). Complete set of three offset lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Each size: 24'' x 19.5'', 61 x 50 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [later edition]Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [laterRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [later edition] [triptych - set of three panels]". Offset lithographs. 1966. Printed later, probably late 1990s. Unsigned. From a large editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Triptych "As I Opened Fire", 1964A triptych by Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) titled "As I Opened Fire" 1964. The first reads 'That My Ship Was Below Them…' and shows two barrels firing, the second reads 'The Enemy WouldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithographs After Roy LichtensteinAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Two lithographs in color as part of a triptych titled "As I Opened Fire". Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Unframed. Each sheet: 25in x 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) 'As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1997 edition. Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" PanelsA set of three panels of "As I Opened Fire" by American pop artist, Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Each measures 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein 3rd Panel Lithograph of "As I Opened Fire"The third panel lithograph of "As I Opened Fire" by American pop artist, Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). *Notes- Cut along bottom. Measurements are 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 - 1997) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN mixed media drawing on thick paper/cardstock with a rust colored wash, Hand Signed ''Roy Lichtenstein'' at bottom center. Image depicts a close up of the face of a yoSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein "American Indian Theme V (C. 164)" 1980 Woodcut on Handmade Suzuki Paper, signed an$11,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Peace Through Chemistry IV$7,500
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTER$100(1 bid)