Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Handshake Signed MailerOffset lithograph in colors (mailer) Measures: 22 x 17 inches (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli Gallery Hand signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom Middle.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli galleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperRoy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy LichtensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN LEO CASTELLI LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"ROY LICHTENSTEIN / LEO CASTELLI GIRL WITH MIRROR LITHOGRAPH PRINT-SIGNED IN PLATE PENCIL NUMBERED-20" X 14" APPROX-STAMPED ON BACK-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP112823See Sold Price
Sold20242 After Roy Lichtenstein Posters: (American, 1923–1997) Leo Castelli Gallery Poster, pencil signed2 After Roy Lichtenstein Posters: (American, 1923–1997) Leo Castelli Gallery Poster, pencil signed lower right, signed, 22 1/4 x 27 3/4 inches sold with Roy Lichtenstein Still Life with Picasso, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein SignedRoy Lichtenstein - Leo Castelli, New York Original exhibition poster Measures: 17 x 12 inches Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph, "Sunrise"Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997), lithograph, "Sunrise", offset lithograph on paper, unknown edition, published Leo Castelli Gallery, pencil signed "Lichtehstein", 17-5/16" x 23-3/16" plate, framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Graphite Leo CastelliMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a tearful woman lying on the bed. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower left corner in pencil. Stamped LICTHENSTEIN FOUNDATION on the lower right corner. Label aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Graphite Leo CastelliGraphite on paper, framed. Featuring portrait sketch of woman crying out in fear. Signed "R Lichtenstein" on the bottom right corner. Stamps on verso read "Leo Castelli NEW YORK". Attributed to Roy LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Handshake, 1962 Leo Castelli Gallery PosterTitle: Handshake Subject: Hands Type: Poster Materials: Offset lithograph on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 1962 Maker: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Description: A rare posteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Crak!" Poster Pencil SignedRoy Lichtenstein "Crak!" Poster Pencil Signed. Color poster of "Crak!" artwork by Litchenstein from Leo Castelli Gallery, 1963, pencil signed by the artist in the lower right. Measures 21 inches x 28.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein Signed PosterAttributed to Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) Signed "Crying Girl" Gallery Poster for Leo Castelli in NYC. Pencil Signed At The Bottom. We Do Not Guarantee the Authenticity of These Items. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Pop Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman wearing a crown. Signed "Lichtenstein" in the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "Leo Castelli [...] / ROY LICHTENSTEIN / ReflectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN SUNRISE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, titled 'Sunrise'. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 24 1/4" (61.6cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Poster "Landscape in the ChinesSigned ROY LICHTENSTEIN Poster "Landscape in the Chinese Style" at Leo Castelli, 1996. Pen dedicated and signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 48 inches: W: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoy Lichtenstein, "Two Paintings" Hand Signed & Framed Lithograph$500
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - American Indian Theme V (From American Indian Theme Stories)$14,000