Sold2023Robert Mangold (b.1937) Untitled, from Columbus - In Search of a New TomorrowRobert Mangold (b.1937)Untitled, from Columbus - In Search of a New TomorrowScreenprint in colours, 1992, signed and inscribed 'PP1/5' in pencil, a printer's proof aside from the edition of 100, printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Wrapped Monument to Cristobal Colon ...Christo Wrapped Monument to Cristobal Colon, Project for Barcelona (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint in colors with collotype and collage 29.875 h × 22.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida, Columbus ...Eduardo Chillida Columbus (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint with embossing 29.75 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'P.P. 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mangold, Arabesque I ...Robert Mangold Arabesque I (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle 30 h × 22.625 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Rafael Soto, Untitled ...Jesus Rafael Soto Untitled (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint in colors 22.75 h × 30 w in (58 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Soto A.P.'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paik, Nam June (1932 Seoul - Miami 2006)Untitled from Columbus: In search of a new Tomorrow, 1992. Color silkscreen on wove paper. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 8/100. Blind stamp Edition Domberger Columbus. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies, Untitled ...Antoni Tapies Untitled (from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow portfolio) 1992screenprint in colors 30 h × 22.75 w in (76 × 58 cm) Signed and dated 'P.P. Tapies'. This work is a prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Cocker / Raymond E.Waydelich - "Untitled" from theArtist: Joe Cocker / Raymond E.Waydelich Title: "Untitled" from the Columbus: In Search of a New Tomorrow Portfolio Year: 1992 Dimensions: 20.5in. by 30in. Edition: 34 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Road Before the ForestArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Road Before the Forest Year: 1986 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. AbraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Road Before the ForestArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Road Before the Forest Year: 1986 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. AbraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Yoko OnoRain Dance (UNICEF Benefit), 1985; Offset lithograph poster in colors; From an edition of 1000; 31" x 22" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO ROY LICHTENSTEIN (New York, 1923-1997), Airplane., Acrylic on wood, height 15.5".ATTRIBUTED TO ROY LICHTENSTEINNew York, 1923-1997Airplane. Signed and dated verso "Roy Lichtenstein 1978". Newspaper clipping with a felt-tipped pen and ink drawing (of a brushstroke?) adhered to theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein "New Seascape" Screenprint on RoRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Screenprint on rowlux titled "New Seascape." 1966. Signed and numbered 37/70 along the verso. A Christie's label and a Dayton's Gallery 12 label are attached to the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Brushstrokes, 1967" ScreenprintRoy Lichtenstein (New York: 1923 - 1997) screenprint in colours on wove paper titled "Brushstrokes, 1967". Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil Edition: 241/300. Published by Leo Castelli GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - A New Generation of LeadershipArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: A New Generation of Leadership Year: 1992 Dimensions: 33 7/8in. by 38in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Medium: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY F. LICHTENSTEIN (NEW YORK, 1923-1997) ETCHING.American, ca. 1950. Black and white "Storming The Castle". Artist signed in pencil in lower right margin. Numbered in pencil "10/25" in lower left margin. Purchased from Garth's Auctions, 6/18/93. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997 New YorkPAPER PLATE (C.3.45), 1969, color screenprint on paper plate, signed in pen, published by Bert Stern for On 1st, New York, 10 ¼” diameter, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) New YorkPAPER PLATE, 1969, color lithograph, signed in pen, artist’s © date and On 1st Inc. stamp on verso, 10 ¼” diameter, in Plexiglas box frame, mild toning, colors attenuated, otherwise in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) New YorkMERTON OF THE MOVIES (C.61), 1968, color screenprint on silver foil mounted to card, signed and numbered 135/450 in ink, published by List Art Poster, sheet 30 x 20”, framed, surface scuffs, some edSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, "Pyramids" Signed AP LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American (New York), 1923-1997). "Pyramids" - 1969, artist proof color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, proof number inscribed lower left "A/P II". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN PENCIL SIGNED SUNRISE LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American / New York 1923-1997), "Sunrise", 1965, offset lithograph on paper depicting a radiating sun, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Approx. sight h. 17.75", w. 24". Frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AMERICAN POP ART SIGNED SILKSCREENRoy Lichtenstein - American New York 1923-1997 - The American Federation of Arts 80th Anniversary 1909-1989 Pop Art Exhibition Poster Color Silkscreen . Artist Pencil Signature Lower Right. 34" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AFTER), Moonscape Banner (Card)Color screenprint on card-folded white wove paper. Printed and published by Multiples, Inc., New York. This screenprint card was used by the Roy Lichtenstein Foundation, New York, and based on LichtenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American/New York, 1923-1997) , "Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam", 1967, offset lithograph poster, pencil-signed lower right, printed by Poster Originals, sheet 37 1/4 in. x 25 in.; and "See Sold Price
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - A New Generation of Leadership (The Oval Office Poster)$450
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$13,000(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolio€2,400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World) - Color offset$300
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - American Indian Theme V (From American Indian Theme Stories)$14,000