Sold202211 Diamond Crystal Shaker Salt advertising containers11 Diamond Crystal Shaker Salt advertising containers, cardboard bodies with tin tops and bottoms, some are full of salt, 2 of them are banks, largest is 6"T x 4"D, smallest is 2"T. Ex. Late Morris FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Crystal Salt Advertising Salt Lake City SignThis is an original early Royal Crystal Salt advertising sign from Salt Lake City, Utah. The sign reads, "ROYAL CRYSTAL SALT / ROYALLY MADE FOR A CRITICAL TRADE / INLAND CRYSTAL SALT CO., / SALT LAKESee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink orange crush tin over cardboard display signSST (single sided tin) drink orange crush metal sign with cardboard backing. 4" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Unused 1910s Japp's Hair Rejuvenator SignThis is a vintage 1910's tin over cardboard display sign for Japp's Hair Rejuvenator. It was manufactured by the J. G Japp Toilet Requisite Co. of Cincinnati, Ohio. There are holes where you would putSee Sold Price
Sold2024Killark Automobile Fuses Cardboard Countertop Advertising Display4" x 4" x 1.5", it is complete with product, there are 20 tins with cardboard display, in good condition with only light stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin and Cardboard Advertising DisplaysGroup of 8 Vintage Tin and Cardboard Advertising DisplaysLargest 9.75" HProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT CO. ON WOOD BACKER SIGN14" H x 20" W THIS IS A VERY THIN SHEET OF TIN STAPLED TO A WOOD BACKER AND SHOWS CRIMPING AND HOLES TO EDGES AS WELL AS NUMERICAL WRITING ON SURFACE OF SIGN. CONSOLITE CORP. FREMONT, OHIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Insist on Dandro Solvent Dandruff and hair tonic.Tin over cardboard stand up display. Very clean front. Light shelf wear on right side after the text. Graphics are very clear, really neat piece. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Cherry Smash Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Counter Top Display Sign9.5" x 4.25" - obvious wear as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Occident Flour sample display sign14"x9" tin over cardboard Occident Flour sample display sign -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr Peanut itemsMr Peanut items: (2) spoons / salt & pepper set / (4) tin bowls / cardboard peanut-shaped container / penSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHEFFORD CHEESE TIN ADVERTISING SIGN11 1/2" by 6 1/2", embossed tin with cardboard backing. Light wear, displays well. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTA CLAUS CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAY FROM ROYAL CROWN COLA.This is a great piece of advertising with Santa Claus popping out of the chimney. There is minor edge wear and a little bit of fraying to the cardboard at the edge. Great color, exceptional graphics aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaier's Draft and Bottles. Celluloid and Tin OverKaier’s Draft and Bottles. Celluloid and Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Reading: Permanent Sign & Display Co., 1950s. A trio of beer bottles and gilt text. 8 ½ x 16”. Hang chain and metal sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 SODA ADVERTISING THERMOMETERSPEPSI TIN ON CARDBOARD & SST ROYAL CROWN COLA WITH THERMOMETER INSERT. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST. 9" x 9" / 13 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Guitars Store Display SignVintage sign made by Permanent Sign and Display Co. Tin over cardboard. 9\"x9\"See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY CRYSTAL SALT SIGNLithographed on thin cardboard, this sign advertises "Crystal Salt, Warsaw, N.Y.," some damage and splitting to sign, top left corner is missing but overall a great looking sign with good strong colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1950'S GROCERY STORE AISLE MARKER.SST. Tin with cardboard inserts. C. 1960's. Displays well. Condition: (8.0). Item Dimensions: 29" x 32" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tire Service Reverse Glass Foil SignGlass is mounted in the original cardboard backed tin frame. Displays very well. Condition 9. RGF Reverse glass foil. Canadian. c1910. 8.5" H x 28.25" W. CODE-SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Borden's Ice Cream Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Rare. Tin-over-cardboard. Features easel-back for counter display. Marked, "F. Giaburro Montreal, Que" lower left edge. 14.25" x 9.75". Excellent. Minor toning to the raised edge. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017South London Brewery SignTin & Cardboard South London Brewery Sign w/Cardboard Display Stand BackSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Salt CellarsPair of 19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Salt Cellars. Diameter: 3 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Antenna Radar Arial Intensifier Countertop Display$42(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)