Sold2017Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene.Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene. 2004. Holzrelief bemalt. Verso monogrammiert und datiert. 114x43x30 cm. -Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoworka, Edward: Ohne Titel (Palme)Edward Zoworka 1957 Studied at the AK Duesseldorf; honorary professor at the Aachen University of Applied Sciences; exhibitions etc. in the Ludwig Forum Aachen. Untitled (palm) Oil on canvas; H 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruetzke, Johannes: Ohne TitelJohannes Gruetzke 1937 Berlin - 2017 Untitled (Portrait) Lithograph, cut and colored over cardboard; H 570 mm, W 510 mm; signed and dated ''Johannes Gruetzke 84''; marked hard to readSee Sold Price
2024Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Pink)Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Untitled (Pink) Silkscreen on paper, 1986; H 465 mm, W 465 mm; signed, dated and numbered ''20/120''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 228 mm, W 167 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill, Max: Ohne Titel (Pink/Rot)Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Untitled (Pink/Red) Silkscreen on paper, 1986; H 465 mm, W 465 mm; signed, dated and numbered ''20/120''See Sold Price
Sold2024Renger-Patzsch, Albert: Ohne Titel (Maschinen)Albert Renger-Patzsch 1897 Wuerzburg - 1966 Wamel Untitled (Machines) Photography; H 167 mm, W 228 mm; verso stamped ''Renger-Patzsch''See Sold Price
Sold2020Gojowczk, Hubertus: Ohne TitelHubertus Gojowczk 1943 Untitled Offset on paper; H 222 mm, W 110 mm; signed lower centre ''Gojowczk''See Sold Price
Sold2024Tamschick, Rüdiger: Ohne Titel Ruediger Tamschick 1942 Leipzig Untitled Gouache on paper, 1983; H 800 mm, W 600 mm; signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tamschick, Rüdiger: Ohne Titel Ruediger Tamschick 1942 Leipzig Untitled Gouache on paper, 1983; H 800 mm, W 600 mm; signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005 signed and dated 2005 watercolour on paper 38.7 by 25.1 cm. 15 1/4 by 9 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Krinzinger, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007 signed and dated 07; inscribed W1 07/020 on the reverse oil and ink on paper 20.9 by 29.6 cm 8 3/16 by 11 5/8 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt - Ohne TitelArtist: Sol LeWitt Title: Ohne Titel Year: 1990 Dimensions: 47 5/8in. by 47 13/16in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Parasol Press Ltd. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, CorrealisticBJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, Correalistic Instrument, 008 Fauteuil, structure en bois, parements latéraux en sapin découpé et rainuré laqué noir, assemblage parSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen).ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen). Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1985. 210x312 mm; 8¼x12¼ inches. Signed in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel.Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel. 1958. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 23x31,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Birgit Jurgenssen (1949-2003): Ohne TitelBirgit Jurgenssen (1949-2003): Ohne Titel Screenprint on fabric, 1988, signed on a label from the Estate of Birgit Jugenssen on the reverse. 17 1/4 x 11 3/4 in., 17 3/8 x 12 in. (frame). A ContemporarSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paper$15,000
BonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Ohne Titel (Diptych) Two screenprints in colours, 199...£800
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$275(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER HURD (New Mexico/Pennsylvania, 1904-1984), "The Late Call", 1949., Lithograph, 13.5" x 13.25".$400