Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolf Schlichter, German (1890-1955) Pencil On PaperRudolf Schlichter, German (1890-1955) Pencil On Paper "Satirical Illustration". Signed. Creases or in good condition. Measures 13-1/4" x 9-3/8". Shipping $46.00 (estimate $300-$450)See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO DE CARLIAN ARMCHAIR BY C. DE CARLI - Poltrona mod. n°806, Cassina 1955. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito - cm 76x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Coppia di poltroneCoppia di poltrone mod. 830 Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 82x87x88 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 41; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, EditSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCO LODOLA (1955-) Faccina 2008 perspexMARCO LODOLA (1955-) Faccina 2008 perspex e neon cm 94x75x12 firmato e datato sul retro Faccina 2008 perspex and neon 37x29,52x4,72 in signed and dated on the reverse esposizione: 2009-2010, De ChiricSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAPPER & ZANUSO. Six Lambda chairs. GAVINA. 1950sRICHARD SAPPER (Monaco di Baviera, 1932 - Milano, 2015) e MARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per GAVINA. Sei sedie Lambda in metallo verniciato nero. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 40 Alt. cm. 76 Prof. cm. 40See Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Colored Serigraph Framed PrintsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the Beach; Las Vegas Grand Prix 1972, Grand Prix de Monaco, Ferrari on the BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955Willy GUHL (1915-2004), édition Eternit AG, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils bas à assises et dossiers monoblocs en fibrociment. 52 x 76 x 55 cm Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO 1916-1961: JEAN COCTEAU-PABLO PICASSOPICASSO 1916-1961: JEAN COCTEAU-PABLO PICASSO, 1962. Edition de Rocher, Monaco, limited edition number XVII of XXVI printed on pure French Isles ivory paper and with a total printing of 200, 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de faunePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de faune 1955, from the edition of 100, stamped 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO' and 'MADOURA'. Red earthenware ceramic round cupel with black underside.diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set Of 12 Finely Painted Sevres Dinner Plates Hunting "LE SERVICE DE CHASSE DE FONTAINEBLEAU"A Set Of 12 Finely Painted Sevres Dinner Plates Hunting "LE SERVICE DE CHASSE DE FONTAINEBLEAU" 1890-1905. Measure 9.5" Diameter. // Private Estate Central Florida. This Item Will NOT be shipped outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Diaz de Santillana, Custode di sabbiaAlessandro Diaz de Santillana Custode di sabbia Italy, 1993hand-blown glass, battuto surface 16.75 h x 17.25 w x 3 d in (43 x 44 x 8 cm) This work was executed by Maestro Pino Signoretto. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari at Nurburgring 1955 by Alfonso De Portagorated 8, 35.5"x39", oil on canvas, has good color and condition, is framed and matted, glass is missing and matting has wear and scratches, signed in the lower right-hand corner. See Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Group of five colourless and smoked blown glass discs€800(1 bid)
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSPIRANESI. Veduta del Palazzo fabbricato sul Quirinale per le Segreterie de Brevi et della Sacra€1,000
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAlphonse Mucha (Ivancice 1860 - Praga 1939) Bakelite box with sliding lid in engraved brass plate€150
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774$600
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMaurice Utrillo (French 1883-1955) Lithograph "Moulin de la Galette", Signed$700