Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991), "Naturaleza Muerta," 1952, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Image:Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991)"Naturaleza Muerta," 1952Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 85/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: R. TamayoImage: 17.25" H x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara Color Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5" ProvenanceNo COA Unframed. Shipping in USA $ 40 Yoshitomo Nara is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his artwork has been exhibited worldwide. Nara has had nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Rodriguez 1969 Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5"Unframed - No COA Shipping in USA $ 25 Mariano RodrÃguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting since boyhood. At age 24 he went to Mexico and met the painter RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo - Gouache on paperRufino Tamayo - Gouache on paper, 11 x 14 in, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo - Gouache on paper(ATT.)Rufino Tamayo - Gouache on paper, 14 x 11 in, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo Mixed Media on Paper,(1899-1991)MexicanRufino Tamayo Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 15" x 14". Private Collection, Latin America. Attributed to :Rufino Tamayo (August 25, 1899 - June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino TAMAYO gouache on paper signed paintingRufino TAMAYO gouache on paper signed painting, 14 X 10.7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Wain Pencil on Paper Art: 16" x 12" Fr: 20" x 14" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 100. Provenance Estate Gustavo Pedreira. Louis William Wain (5 August 1860 - July 1939) was an English artist best known for his drawings, which consistently featured anthropomorphizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on Paper)Rufino Tamayo. Gouache on Paper. 14.5 x 12.5” Provenance and Certification: Bernard and Edith Lewin . Gift from the above. Certificate from Centro Nacional de investigacion Documentacion e InformaciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on Paper)Tamayo appears in lower left. Rendered in the style of Rufino Tamayo. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 18 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection. (August 25, 1899 - June 24, 1991)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: Attrib to RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899 -1991)Painting: Attributed to RUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican, 1899 - 1991), gouache on paper, 11 in x 14 in. Dated: 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino TAMAYO (1899-1991). MexicoGouache on paper, 14 X 10.7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofTamayo appears in the lower Right. Rendered in the style of Rufino Tamayo. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 18 1/2 x 14 inches. Provenance: Private collection.This is not a ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo - Gouache on paper - Watermelon COAArt: 14" x 11"Frame: 19" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on Paper)Rufino Tamayo Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Tamayo , Size: 16 x 14 1/4\" The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache on paper signed R. TamayoGouache on paper in signed Rufino Tamayo , 11 x 14 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Graphite on PaperMedium: Graphite on paper Titled: Estudio, C. 1949 Measures: 14 x 12 inches framed, sight: 12 x 10 inches Signed upper right & dated Stamped verso from Mexican art historian Xavier Moyssen & also signSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo "Hombre" mixografia on pressed paperRUFINO TAMAYO (Mexican 1899-1991) "Hombre" Mixografia on pressed paper. Sheet: 9 1/4 x 6 3/8 inches; Frame: 17 x 14 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: R. Tamayo and numbered lower left: HC/25. (Please coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo .Gouache on paper. (attrib)Rufino Tamayo .Gouache on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 14"h x 9.75"w. come with frame shipping in US $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo Mexican 1899-1991 (Gouache on paper painting)Beautiful Figurative Painting. Technique: Gouache on paper Painting. Measures:18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectionTexas Acquired by a friend of the artist by 1987,Stamped on the back .The PaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pecnil Drawing Original 19th Landscape Architecture, Italy, Saint Sabine$60
4 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)