Sold2024RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL ORTHODOX CROSS PENDANTA Russian Orthodox 84 gilt Silver and enamel cross pendant. The cross is adorned with enamel manufactured in the Champleve, and the Plique a Jour technique. Marked with a Russian Silver standard hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL HAT PINA Russian gilt silver hat pin with butterfly finial. The piece is decorated with polychrome plique-a-jour enamel. Hallmark of 84 silver standard is on the pin. Total Weight: 2 grams. Collectible JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SUGAR SHOVELAntique Russian gilt silver and plique-a-jour enamel shovel-shaped sugar spoon with 84 standard mark, 5 in long. Weight 1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL EGG, PAVEL OVCHINNIKOVRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL EGG, PLIQUE-A-JOUR TECHNIQUE, PAVEL OVCHINNIKOV A Russian Easter Egg on a pedestal, separated into two halves. Made of 84 silver with a gilded interior anSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL EGGRARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL EGG, PLIQUE-A-JOUR TECHNIQUE A Russian Easter Egg on a pedestal, separated into two halves. Made of 84 silver with a gilded interior and admirable enamellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial Silver Gilt Plique a Jour KovshRussian Imperial gold washed 84 silver cloisonné and plique a jour enamel Kovsh. Marked and monogrammed on bottom. Measures 6.26"L x 3.5"W x 1.75"H. Total weight 4.95 troy ounces. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL EGG CASE WITH STANDA Russian 84 Gilt silver and enamel Easter egg case. The case is separated into two fastened halves. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome floral, foliage and scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL EGG LOCKET PENDANTA Russian 84 Gilt Silver and enamel Easter locket pendant made in a shape of an Easter egg. The pendant is made of two fastened halves with an interior with empty places for storage of memorabilia, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian enameled gilt silver egg-shaped pendant. The charm has red enamel surface with decorative gilt stars. Hallmark of 84 silver standard and makers mark are on the suspension ring. Weight: 6 graSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL EGG LOCKET PENDANTA Russian gilt silver and enamel miniature egg locket pendant. Gold wash inside. Features an admirable exterior covered with a cobalt blue enamel and adorned with gilded crossing lines forming a lattiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL DIAMONDS EGG CASKETA Russian 84 gilt Silver footed egg casket with a hinged lid. The ware is covered with enamel in a black shade and Guilloche enamel in a green shade in a diamond shaped design. The egg is adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL BELLAn exquisite Russian plique a jour enamel bell adorned with floral arrangement against a background of fish scale wire. The handle is decorated with a crown set with gemstones at the base, the stem isSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL CUP IOBAn exquisite Russian plique a jour enamel cup adorned with floral arrangement against a background of fish scale wire. Raised on a figural gilt silver foot modeled as a cherub riding a swan. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL EGG CASEA Russian silver Easter egg case consisting of two parts. The exterior is decorated with shimmering turquoise enamel over a guilloche patterned body. Features a gold washed interior. Hallmarked with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG CASEA Russian 84 silver and enamel Easter Egg trinket case or box. The egg is separated into two halves. A gilt wash interior. The exterior is enameled with yellow, green, red, and turquoise foliage and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL EASTER EGG BOXA Russian gilt silver enamel Easter egg box consisting of two halves. Features a gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with multicolor scrollwork and floral patterns manufactured inSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL TEA SPOONSA pair of Russian 88 gilt silver and enamel serving spoons by A.I.Kuzmichev factory. The bowls of the spoons are embellished with polychrome foliage and geometrical patterns made in the Plique a JourSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER DIAMONDS ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA Russian 84 gilt Silver and enamel Easter egg pendant. The pendant is covered with an enamel geometrical motif in blue and burgundy red shades made in the Cloisonne and Guilloche technique. The wareSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL DIAMONDS EGG PENDANTA Russian 84 Gilt Silver and enamel pendant made in a shape of an Easter egg. The exterior of the egg is covered with polychrome Guilloche enamel in a Royal blue shade. The egg is adorned with a lattiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL RED EGG PENDANTA Russian 84 gilt silver and enamel pendant made in the shape of an Easter egg. The exterior of the egg is covered with red enamel over a guilloche ground and adorned with a lattice design set with geSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL EASTER EGG PENDANTA Russian 84 gilt Silver and enamel Easter egg pendant. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome images of Imperial double headed eagles and scrollwork patterns made in the Cloisonne techniSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL RABBITS EGG PENDANTA Russian 84 gilt Silver and enamel Easter egg pendant. The exterior of the egg is enameled with polychrome images of jumping and sitting rabbits and a foliage pattern made in the Cloisonne technique.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER AND ENAMEL EGG PENDANTA miniature Russian gilt silver and polychrome cloisonne enamel egg pendant. The exterior is enameled with the image of a crowned Imperial double headed eagle and a pair of swans on the sides in burguSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER ENAMEL HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON MOTHER OF GOD IVERSKAYA$4,400