SoldRussian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case, Moscow, 1908-1917, Nikolay Zverev, maker, 84 zolotnik standard, decorated with a bird surrounded by flowers and foliage with a bead bordeSee Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case, Moscow, 1908-1926, Dimitriy Nikolaev, maker, 84 zolotnik standard, featuring three circular medallions with stylized flower heads and araSee Sold Price
SoldFive Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Teaspoons,Five Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Teaspoons, Moscow, 1887, Gustav Klingert, maker, in the Pan-Slavic style, two spoons with geometric ornament to the back of the bowl, three spoons wSee Sold Price
SoldFour Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Demitasse Spoons and a Sugar Scoop,Four Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Demitasse Spoons and a Sugar Scoop, the demitasse spoons, Moscow, 1887, Gustav Klingert, maker, oval bowls with stylized flowers and scrolls, spiralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enamel Beaker Pavel OvchinnikovSmall Russian silver gilt and cloisonne enamel beaker with three round ball feet with the mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov (Russian, 1830-1888). Profusely decorated with scrolling floral and foliate motifs iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKAA PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKERS Russian, Moscow, Dimitry Nikitin, 1896-1908 Of cylindrical form. The bodies enamelled in shaded cloisonné enamel with foliage on stippled groSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Vintage Russian Silver Enamel SpoonAntique 19 th Century Imperial Russian Solid Silver - Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Spoon . Russian Hallmarks 84 (875 standard) D.H. Weight 73.7 grams. Measured: L 185 mm. W 50 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Imperial Russian Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette Case /w Original BoxStunning piece of rectangular shape with colorful cloisonne enamel on gilt silver, hallmarked 84 Zolotniki (875 Silver) standard. Excellent antique condition. Very minor enamel loss and very minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt KovshRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Kovsh. Polychrome enamel with floral design. Blue beaded enamel to handle. Raised bead design. Rubbed mark of the 20th Artel, 84 silver standard mark, 875 KokoshniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt TablespoonRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Tablespoon. Polychrome enamel floral design, gilt bowl. Mark of the 20th Artel, 84 silver standard mark, 875 mark. Measures 7-1/8" L. Approx. weight: 78.40 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN 84 ZOLOTNIK SILVER (875‰ ) AND CLOISONNERUSSIAN 84 ZOLOTNIK SILVER (875‰ ) AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL- GRIGORIJ SBITNEV, MOSKOW 1908-1927 Round shaped flanked by shaped handles with gilt interior, beautifully and profusely enamelled with geometSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exeptional Imperial Enamel Silver BeakerFinely Executed Enameled Judaic Shabbat Kiddush Cup Toasting Beaker Hewbrew Writing "To Respect The Sabbath" Gold Gilt on Silver possibly Russian Polish Austrian or Israeli ? cloissone cloisonne pliquSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELLED CHALICE & SAUCERRussia 3rd A (third Artel) 1908 - 1917 A tall beaker on stepped base in silver gilt together with it's stand. Decorated in polychromed cloisonne enamel and bezel set jeweled garnets. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS SET IOBA set of Russian Soviet Era enameled gilt silver spoons. Circa post 1940s. The handles are decorated with blue cloisonne enamel and relief foliage patterns. Hallmark 875 silver standard and makers marSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL ST JOHN ICONA Russian Orthodox icon made in gilded silver with hand engraved details and polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Hallmarked with an 84 silver standard and other Russian hallmarks. The icon depicts St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel ChaliceDESCRIPTION: Russian gilt silver and polychrome shaded cloisonne enamel chalice, decorated with eagle and winged female figural imagery, completed with floral motifs throughout. Marks: AO (Aleksey OsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel BoxRussian cloisonne enamel and silver-gilt box, maker's mark of Ivan Saltykov, Moscow assay master's mark of Viktor Savinsky, 1888, struck to lid and base, rectangular, all-over decorated with floral moSee Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Cloisonne Enamel and Glass Jar and Charka,Russian .875 Silver Cloisonne Enamel and Glass Jar and Charka, Moscow, late 19th century, Gustav Kingert, maker, the charka of standard form with scrolled cloison against a turquoise ground surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel Salt CellarRussian Silver-gilt Cloisonne & Champleve Enamel Salt Cellar with a Folk-Art Floral design and Cyrilic Inscription in turquoise to the mouth edge. the flat base with Russian silver hallmarks for MikhaSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver Shaded Enamel Cloisonne Beaker (Aleksey Osipov)$700(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)$600(3 bids)