Sold2015Russian Silver and Enamel Egg *Varicoloured enamel decoration of stylized flowers and scrolls, gilt interior, maker's mark AO, also marked 84, ring stand with three dolphin feet marked 84. Egg, height 2 3/4 inches. Notice to bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SMALL SILVER AND ENAMEL EGG, stamped 'AK' andA RUSSIAN SMALL SILVER AND ENAMEL EGG, stamped 'AK' and '84', pulling apart at the middle, on an unmarked stand. Egg 2.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL EASTER EGG ON A STANDA Russian silver Easter egg decorated throughout with the stylized cloisonne enamel chickens and geometric bands. Gold wash inside. Comes with a stand featuring three fish shaped feet, marked 84 standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Faberge Enamel Egg Military PhotographsLarge Russian Enamel Gilded Egg on stand with Set of Regimental photographs . Size : 5 1/2" ( 14 cm ) height . Marked Faberge . Condition : very good .See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Russian vermeil silver & enamel eggAntique Russian vermeil silver & enamel egg, marked. 2 1/4” H, Weight: 52 grams (1t oz 13.43678 dwt). Shipping in USA is $ 15.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Imperial Russian Style Faberge Design Egg BoxImperial Russian Style Faberge Design Egg Box. Decorative gilt metal and enamel Faberge style egg on stand. Measures 2.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian silver & enamel egg on 14k chains,14.4dwtsRussian silver & enamel egg on 14k chains,14.4dwts.Marked "84" on the egg and "14k" on the spring ring at the end of the gold chains.The egg itself is 1.5 inches from top to bottom, it is 3 inches meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial Enamel and Silver BeakerRussian silver and enamel beaker. Marked 84 silver. 50 grams. 2.25" H x 1.5" W. Condition report: wear commiserate with age. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LACQUERED WOOD EGG AND STAND 12 1/2"RUSSIAN LACQUERED WOOD EGG AND STAND 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE STYLE RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL EGGMANNER OF FABERGE RUSSIAN SILVER & SHADED ENAMEL EGG FORM BOX WITH MINIATURE MODEL OF CHURCH , SURROUNDED BY STYLIZED FLORAL & SCROLLED FOLIAGE CLOISONNE ENAMEL ; EACH SECTION MARKED 84 ; WITH AH , MASee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian Enamel & Silver EggLarge Russian Enamel & Silver Egg-Circa 1950, nicely decorated with swans and jewels, marked "84" twice, also double eagle, unknown makers mark, 5" tall x 3" wide, very good condition*detailed conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian 84 Silver Enamel Icon TriptychRussian silver enamel icon triptych, marked "84", 3 7/8" h x 2 1/4" w (folded) or 5 1/2" (open), 6.9 troy oz. TW. Provenance: From a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Faberge Style Silver and Enamel EggRussian Faberge style silver and enamel egg, on bird-foot stand, 3 1/2" h, approximately 4.1 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL EGGBeautiful Russian Silver Enamel Egg. Stamped and marked. Comes in presentation box. Size 2.5" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Sterling Religious IconRussian sterling (marked 84) religious icon of the Mother Mary with child. Beautifully enameled. On wood board. 19th century. 10 1/2" x 12". *note- Bends and damage to right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER EGGMeasures 4" High, without the stand , Hallmarked 84 , with crylic initials .Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER EGGMeasures 4" High, without the stand , Hallmarked 84 , with crylic initials .Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE GILT & ENAMELED EGG SIGNEDGilt and enamel Faberge egg box. Marked Faberge to rim. Measures 5" height x 3 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER & CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG TRINKET BOXA Russian silver egg trinket box with a stand, skilfully decorated with beautiful polychrome enamel patterns in neo-Russian style. Hallmarked on the inner rim of the stand with 84 silver standard andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Russian Enamel Silver Pill BoxesTwo Russian Enamel Silver Pill Boxes both having the mark of Nikolai Alexeyev, one marked 88 the other 84 diameter 2 inches Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMEL EGG BOX WITH FOOT STANDA Russian 84 silver and enamel Easter egg box. A gilt wash interior. The exterior of the egg is enameled with light blue, cobalt blue, red and white floral and scrollwork patterns made in the CloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Enamel 84 Silver Egg Cross Pendant CharmVintage Russian 84 silver enamel egg. Can be worn as a pendant or a charm. Decorated with rich floral enamel and a cross motif. Weighs 12.4 grams. Measures 1 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. Good overall condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Limoges Romanov Trinket BoxSmall porcelain Victorian style Trinket Box. Featuring a Russian Fabrege Egg. Marked Romanov. Limoges France. Circa 1970. Dimensions: 2.55"L x 2.12"W x 1.52"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LACQUERED WOOD EGG AND STAND 14 1/2"RUSSIAN LACQUERED WOOD EGG AND STAND 14 1/2"See Sold Price