Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon "Christ Pantokrator" with silver oklad and kiot. - circa 1900. - 20x19 cm.Oil on wood, levkas. Overlaid with silver oklad. Marked with 84 standard, master's mark and head in kokoshnik to the right.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST w. SILVER & ENAMEL OKLADRUSSIAN ICON of CHRIST with SILVER and ENAMEL OKLAD For your viewing pleasure is a Russian icon of Christ with a silver and enamel oklad. The image is overlaid with a silver-gilt, repousse, and engravSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON IVERSKAYA (MOTHER OF GOD) WITHRUSSIAN ICON IVERSKAYA (MOTHER OF GOD) WITH ENAMEL/SILVER OKLAD & KIOT, 19TH CENTURY. 7 X 5 3/4"; OVERALL 10 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, withRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1867, Moscow, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad with a maker's mark of "AK," perhaps Antip Kuzmichev and an assayer's mark of "BC," perhaps Veniamin Savinsky, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver filigreeRussian Icon of Christ Pantocrator with silver filigree enamel and gilt silver oklad with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Icon Enameled Silver Oklad - Christ PantocratorRussia, ca. 1908 to 1928 CE. Superb Russian icon depicting The Christ Pantocrator. He wears an enamel halo in shades of blue, green, white and gold and holds the scripture in his left hnad, right handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon "Christ the Almighty" in oklad with enamels. - Russia, 19th cent. - 22x18 cm.Russian icon "Christ the Almighty" in oklad with enamels. - Russia, 19th cent. - 22x18 cm. Oil on wood. Silver chased oklad with engraving, gilding and enamels. Hallmark of 84' fineness, assayer's marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241886 Russian Icon Christ PantocratorDated 1886 Russian icon "Christ Pantocrator", oil on gesso, 84 silver oklad, master mark AR & IS, cloisonne enamel, 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATORMoscow 1885 31 x 26 cm, Kiot: 34 x 30 cm Condition: Oklad torn and bent at the edges..See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD MOSCOW 1895A FINE RUSSIAN ICON SILVER & ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW 1895. A very fine Russian silver-gilt reppouse, engraved and cloisonné enameled oklad for an icon of Christ as the Lord Almighty (Gospod VsederzhitelSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian silver and cloisonné enamel icon of ChristA Russian silver and cloisonné enamel icon of Christ Pantocrator Unknown maker marked in Cyrillic SG, probably Pensa,19th century Stamped to bottom edge of oklad with maker's mark and indistinct pastSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLADCHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistically painted. Blessing and bearing theSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator,the saint portrayed traditionally with deep colours, the ormolu oklad chased with checkered pattern in to the background, the silver and cloisonne enamel halo decorated with foliate scrolls, the silveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, Moscow, 1866, withRussian Icon of the Virgin of Kazan, Moscow, 1866, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "BC" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Orthodox Icon of Vladimirskaya Mother of GodOrthodox Icon showing Vladimirskaya Mother of God with Christ ; Semen Galkin silver 84 oklad with enamel plates ; Moscow, circa 1900 ; dimensions 22 x 18 cm (8 2/3 x 7 in.) ; authentic gild metal framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Saint Barbara, Moscow, late 19th c.,Russian Icon of Saint Barbara, Moscow, late 19th c., with a gilt silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of the 14th Artel, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold201919C Russian Silver Icon St.Nicholas19C ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER OKLAD ICON OF ST.NICHOLAS THE WONDERWORKER. THE ICON CONTAINED IN A RARE CARVED WOOD KIOT WITH GILT WOOD FRAME ENAMEL PAINTED WITH FLOWERS AND BEADS .THE GILDED SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER GILT ENAMEL ICON MOTHER OF GODA fine Russian Othodox icon painted in oil on a wood panel, depicting Virgin Mary with the infant Jesus Christ. Housed in a solid silver gilt riza or oklad decorated with hand engravings and cloisonneSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON of ST. ALEXANDER NEVSKY w/ SILVER OKLAD & KIOT ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED$1,200
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER ENAMEL HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON MOTHER OF GOD IVERSKAYA$4,400
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Russian 84 Silver Icon of Christ 19c & Kiot Box Frame & Inserted Lampada$2,200
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATED$3,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON OKLAD 19th CENTURY antique for JESUS CHRIST SILVER PLATED BRASS$160
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD & KIOT$1,700