SoldSoviet Russian World War II M91/30 Mosin Nagant Stock (R2A)A M91/30 Mosin Nagant Stock in good condition with the hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MOSIN-NAGANT 91/30 PU SNIPER SCOPE WITH MOUNTOriginal World War II Russian Mosin-Nagant 91/30 PU sniper scope with mount, canvas cover and strap. The scope itself bears the Soviet hammer and sickle above the number ‘N104116’, with the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MASSIVE FABERGE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN CUT CRYSTAL EGGMassive Imperial Faberge Russian Cut Crystal Egg , Measures 14" high x 6" wide. Signed. Excellent condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian 18k Gold Diamond Ruby Enamel Box CaseAntique Russian 18k gold case, decorated with rubies, diamonds and cream color enamel. Measures 2 5/8" x 2 1/8" x 0.75". Enamel in excellent condition with no visible chips.Marked: 'Faberge" in cyriliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Day Break"Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Day Break" Color lithograph, 1983, on Arches. Pencil sgn. lower right. #18 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 21" x 16 1/2" A Private Collection, purchased in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Green Tree withMarc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "Green Tree with Lovers" Color lithograph, 1980, on Arches. Pencil sgn. lower right. #36 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 25" x 19" A Private Collection, purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "The Painter at theMarc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) "The Painter at the Eiffel Tower" Color lithograph, 1979, on Japan paper. Pencil sgn. lower right. #11 of 50. Framed. Excellent. Image size: 23" x 17" A Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uzbek Silk Ikat Chapan, Late 19th C.Uzbek Silk Ikat Chapan, Late 19th C. With Russian cotton lining. Excellent condition. Size: 4'1'' x 5'9'' (124 x 175 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021John L. Wilocx Russian Copper Shop Hammered Copper LampEarly John L. Wilocx - Russian Copper Shop Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina and original mica. 20.5"h x 19"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SCEPTER 14KT 64.50CT CREATED SAPPHIRESRussian Imperial Scepter Replica & Rope Twist neckchain Tribute to the Royalty Excellent Patina / Clusters of gold Flower Beads & Rope twist. 60ct. Created Cabochon Orange & Blue sapphires. 11.7 X 15.See Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SCEPTER 14KT 64.50CT CREATED SAPPHIRESRussian Imperial Scepter Replica & Rope Twist neckchain Tribute to the Royalty Excellent Patina / Clusters of gold Flower Beads & Rope twist. 60ct. Created Cabochon Orange & Blue sapphires. 11.7 X 15.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early John L. Wilocx - Russian Copper Shop Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1910Early John L. Wilocx - Russian Copper Shop Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina and original mica. 23"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Roses 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61.0 cm) framed 36 3/4 x 30 3/4 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Roses signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61.0 cm) framed 36 3/4 x 30 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronal A. Parlin (born 1956) American Welcome 40 x 30 in. (101.3 x 76.2 cm) framed 51 3/8 x 41 1/...Ronal A. Parlin (born 1956) American Welcome signed, titled, and inscribed '...by Ronal Parlin ©2003...' (on the reverse) oil on linen glued to Luan panel 40 x 30 in. (101.3 x 76.2 cm) framed 51See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Wood, Bluebonnet40w x 34h in frame. Canvas is 24h x 30w. Excellent condition. No issues to note.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Silver Cigarette case$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1920s-1930s Russian Soviet Silver Cigarette case - Excellent RKKA$500
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Silver Cigarette case ~ Industrian Revolution$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStickley Brothers or Russian Hammered Copper & Brass Pitcher c1910$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly John L. Wilocx - Russian Copper Shop Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1910$4,000
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCMARILYN MONROE Vintage Sexy Press Photo Riding an Elephant 195$150(1 bid)
Sep 28RR AuctionKarl Faberge Document Signed - House of Faberge Sales Receipt for Nearly 200 Pieces of Silverware$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"The weeping virgin", oil on very thick oak wood, probably Orthodox, 18th century€200
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONIvan Vasilievich SOROKIN (1922-2004) ‘Rue en Russie’ Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1963.€600