Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CYRILLIC. SHEET 8 3/8 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLEDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE ANTAL BIRO. SHEET 5 1/2 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK/GOUACHE, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. SHEET 8 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED S. CARCHOUNE. SIGHT 5 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, UNSIGNED. SHEET 9 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS IN CYRILLIC. SHEET 11 3/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK AND WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FISHMONGER, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 8 X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TANDUTCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON TAN PAPER, UNTITLED PORTRAIT, BEARING SIGNATURE VAN DONGEN. SIGHT 23 1/4 X 17 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-32 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLORRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED VERSO KSENIA ENDER. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021English School (19th/20th Century),UntitledEnglish School (19th/20th Century),Untitled ink on paper 4 ¼ x 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED INITIALS "A.A.". SIGHT PAGES 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Russian School (20th century)(lot of 2) Russian School (20th century), Village and Mountain Landscapes, gouaches and ink on paper, one signed indistinctly lower left, largest overall (both framed): 13.25"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20192 framed Abstract Expressionist sumi ink drawingslate 20th Century Non- Representational School, Untitled Abstracts, late 20th Century, sumi ink on hand made paper laid down on laid paper, 6 x 8 inches each, 10.5 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20202 framed Abstract Expressionist sumi ink drawingslate 20th Century Non- Representational School, Untitled Abstracts, late 20th Century, sumi ink on hand made paper laid down on laid paper, 6 x 8 inches each, 10.5 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Works on paper, Truong Tan/Vietnamese School(lot of 2) Truong Tan (Vietnamese, b. 1963), Untitled (Two Figures), 2004, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right; and Vietnamese School (20th century), Portrait of Woman, watercoloSee Sold Price
Sold202320th/21st Century School: Untitled; Untitled; and Untitled20th/21st Century School: Untitled; Untitled; and Untitled Three ink on paper, all unsigned. All 9 3/8 x 6 3/8 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Work on paper, Three Piece Jazz BandAmerican School (20th century), Untitled (Three Piece JAzz Band), ink and watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly "M. Eienedorff (?)" lower right, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century American School, Untitled,1967, Ink and pastel on paper, Sight: 11" H x 8.75" W20th Century American SchoolUntitled,1967Ink and pastel on paperSigned indistinctly and dated upper right: T[*****] / 67.Oct.Sight: 11" H x 8.75" WProvenance: Property of the American BroadcSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Modernist School, Untitled, abstract, 1955, Ink in colors on paper, Sight: 10.5" H x20th Century Modernist School"Birthday Plot," 1955Hewlett-Packard plotter in colors on paperDated and inscribed in ink at the lower edge: Edward & Eleanor Klein (June 24, 1955)Sight: 10.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, RUSSIAN NAVY HEAVY CRUISER, SIGNED G. GADD, 1937. SHEET 11 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 24" (TITLED VERSO IN CYRILLIC)See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK & WATERCOLOR ON PRINTED BOOK PAGE, CUBIST COMPOSITION, BEARS INITIALS A.A. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 5 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$30(3 bids)