Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1894. EngravedA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1894. Engraved with floral and town scenes. 3Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1894. EngravedA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1894. Engraved with floral and town scenes. 2.7Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO RUSSIAN FABERGE STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONSEach engraved with family crest. Mark of Karl Faberge. Assayer's mark of Viktor Vasilyevich Savinsky, Moscow, (1859-1894). Stamped silver mark 84 (875/1000 purity degree). L: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th century Russian silver swing handled ovalA 19th century Russian silver swing handled oval basket, maker's mark over-struck, assay master probably Victor Savinkov (1859-1894), Moscow 18 , 84 zolotniki, with a swing handle and on an oval pedesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Enamel Cloisonne BeakerBeaker / Vase has colorful bird (Phoenix) medallion decoration all around, gold washed interior, has markings on base "MC", "AC 1894", and "88" (a standard silver hallmark). Stands approx 5.25" H, mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIN IVANOVITCH SOUNGOUROFF, RUSSIAN (1894-)Oil on canvas board portrait of two youths. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 15", (Sight) H 10" x W 8.25" Condition: Varnish bloom. Small paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022FABERGE 1894 Royal Renaissance Russian Enameled EggGorgeous Dated 1894 Studded & Enameled Russian Faberge Inspired Egg Trinket-Jewelry Box / This Egg is Not Signed and is in Like New Condition / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABERGE 1894 Royal Renaissance Russian Enameled EggGorgeous Dated 1894 Studded & Enameled Russian Faberge Inspired Egg Trinket-Jewelry Box / It is in Never Displayed Condition / Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colton: Antique Map of Russia, 1859Title/Content of Map: Russia by Colton Date Printed: 1859 Cartographer: H.J. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 17 1/2" x 15" Hand colored,engraved. Published in New York in 'Colton's General Atlas.'See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1859 BM 1 Denga (1/2 Kopek) Y# 2.2 Grades vf++Russia 1859 BM 1 Denga (1/2 Kopek) Y# 2.2 Grades vf++. The word Denga means 1/2 a Kopeck. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790'See Sold Price
Sold2015Kalmyk girl. Tatar family. Russia. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Fille Kalmouk. Famille Tatare“.Drawn by Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1894 СПБ 2 Kopek Y# 10.2 Grades vf++Russia 1894 СПБ 2 Kopek Y# 10.2 Grades vf++. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples forSee Sold Price
Sold2022ILYA GINZBURG (RUSSIAN 1859-1939)ILYA GINZBURG (RUSSIAN 1859-1939) Boy Playing The Flute,1906 bronze with medium brown patina height without wooden base: 47 cm (18 1/2 in.) signed in Cyrillic, dated, impressed with Woerffel foundry mSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICHOLAS II: (1868-1918)NICHOLAS II: (1868-1918) Emperor of Russia 1894-1917. Assassinated. An excellent and very unusually extensive D.S., `Nicolas´, in Cyrillic, a clean and bold example of the Tsar´s signature, eighSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SERGEI SOLOMKOSergei Sergeevich Solomko, Russian, 1859, 67 to 1926, 28) watercolor painting on paper, A Concubine, in the manner of Art Nouveau. Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEODOROVNA ALEXANDRA: (1872-1918)FEODOROVNA ALEXANDRA: (1872-1918) Alix of Hesse. Empress Consort of Russia 1894-1917, wife of Tsar Nicholas II. The last Tsarina of Russia, known for her notorious friendship with the Russian mystic RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andreenko, Abstract, Oil on BoardMikhail Fedorowich Andreenko (Russian, 1894-1982), abstract, oil on artist board, signed lower left; 17 1/2" h x 13 1/2" w (view), 23 1/4" h x 19 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold20212) RUSSIAN GOLD ROUBLE COINS, FIVE & SEVEN ROUBLES(lot of 2) Russian gold rouble coins featuring a likeness of Nicholas II (1868-1918), Emperor of Russia (1894-1917): (1) seven rouble coin, approx 0.1867oz, .9000 fine; (1) five rouble coin, approx 0.See Sold Price
Sold2018[GRAND DUKE NIKOLAI MIKHAILOVICH], RUSSIAN PORTRAITS,[GRAND DUKE NIKOLAI MIKHAILOVICH], RUSSIAN PORTRAITS, 1905 Grand Duke Nikolay Mikhailovich (Russian 1859-1919), published by, RUSSKIE PORTRETY, [Russian Portraits of the 18th & 19th Century]. (St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mane Katz (Russian, 1894-1962)Mane Katz (Russian, 1894-1962) Musician bronze signed Mane Katz and numbered 5/8 Height overall 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Varvara STEPANOVA: Figures Diptych - GouacheVarvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (Russian, 1894-1958) gouache grisaille diptych painting of figures; unframed. [8" H x 6" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, "Seated Dancer", H 22"$30
12 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400