Sold2022Lot 3 Vintage Military Tanks ToysFine lot of 3 vintage tank toys. Corgi Toys Chieftain medium tank - 7". Dinky Toys Chieftain tank - 8.5" Dinky Toys Alvis Striker - 5". ~~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Soviet Toy Military VehiclesPlastic plane, tank, and missile carrier. 3 metal tanks. Some Made in USSR Private collection of a Russian family, Catskills NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Wood and Paper U.S. Military Toys.Lot of Vintage Wood and Paper U.S. Military Toys. Including tanks, airplanes, jeeps, tents, Howitzers, etc. Planes measure 3"l. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Military Toy & Diecast LotIncludes a Big Bang 105mm cannon with box & some peripherals; Plus a selection of matchbox and a corgi military vehicles with 2 ROCO mini-Tanks & a Russian spotter as well. All show light playwear, C8See Sold Price
Sold2024TINPLATE MILITARY TOY LOT472. TINPLATE MILITARY TOY LOT | Lot includes an early Tippco tank, a large size Hausser wagon, and 3 tin cannons. | largest 12" | Horses worn on wagon, wind up not working on tank, (Very Good to ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polistil of Italy Tanks with CrewLot includes a Centurian MK-5 Tank with Crew in 1:50 Scale (Boxed)and a Russian Made Military Transport in 1:43 Scale, (Boxed). 5 Pieces. Condition Excellent. Boxes Good with Inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2015BUDDY L Military LAND CRAFT BOATS, TANKS, & MORENice lot of Buddy L toys includes 2 Landing Craft Boats, 4 Tanks, 3 Transport Trucks, Cannon, and Army Men. All original and great shape. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Military DiecastSeaplane, Tank Truck, Cook Wagon Excellent Condition With some items in truck detached Boxes 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Military Toy & TootsieToy LotIncludes 3 TootsieToy planes, 2 cannons; boxed 8+ wooden Victory tank; cannon that includes 3 ball bearings. All show light playwear, C7+-9See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOY COMPANY TIN TOY TANK LOT OF 3MARX TOY COMPANY TIN TOY TANK LOT OF 3 Lot of 3 windup tin toy tanks from Marx Toy Co. Includes: Two No. 5 windup flipping tanks. Both mechanisms in working condition. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Vintage Military Toy SetsLot of 3 Vintage Military Toy Sets. There are 3 different sets of soldiers in this lot. Two appear to be french, with one being a lot older, and the metal is more flexible than the other. The last setSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Pc Lot Dinky Toys Military Tanks12 Pc Lot Dinky Toys Military Tanks. Some paint loss. Some tanks missing tread. One tank has a top that detached from base. Sizes range: 1 - 1.75 in H x 1.25 - 2.5 in W x 2.5 - 5 in D. Overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold20223 Military and Plane Models Incl FordIncludes Ertl Collectibles Prestige Series Ford Tri-Motor, stock no. F927 in original box. Lledo U.S. Army Collection no. 1003 in original box. 21st Century Toys tank marked USA 8126101. Boxes with miSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) Vintage Russian Military Related Toy VehiclesFour (4) vintage Russian military toy vehicles.Three tanks and gunner.Dimensions: 4 1/2" to 9" lengthsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ultimate Soldier Lot of 3 Military VehiclesThe Ultimate Soldier Lot of 3 Military Vehicles. Included in this lot is "Jagdpanther" Tank Destroyer, Sherman Fireflt Vc, and Marder IIIM Sd.Kfz 139. All 1: 32 Scale. We are offering contact-less picSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dinky No.673, 813, & 817 in Original BoxesLot of 3 Military pieces. Includes Scout Car, Canon de 155 Automoteur, and AMX Tank. Light wear to each. All come in original boxes. Boxes shows some wear with creases, tears, etc. Box 673 has a tornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dinky Military Toy Vehicle LotDinky military toy vehicle lot including tank carrier, tanks, trucks, medical, gunners etc. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Prewar GAMA (Germany) Tin Windup Miniature TankVintage Prewar GAMA (Western Germany) Tin Lithographed Windup Miniature Military Army Toy Tank Truck. Measures 3-1/2" long. Perfect working order. Overall excellent condition. Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ultimate Soldier Military Tanks and ArtilleryLot of 3 Ultimate Soldier Military Tanks and Artillery. Included in this lot is a WWII German Tiger 1 Heavy Tank, Kingtiger WWII German Tank, and M59 Long Tom 155mm Cannon. All are 1:32 Scale. We areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ultimate Soldier Military TanksLot of 3 Ultimate Soldier Military Tanks. Included in this lot is a WWII U.S M-5 Light Tank, WWII U.S. M-18 Hellcot, and M-41 Walker Bulldog. All are 1:32 Scale. We are offering contact-less pick upsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE & OTHER FOREIGN BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO SPACE TANK TOYS.One marked "Space Survey X-25," has Styrofoam ball inside battery box. Made by Modern Toys. Second is a radar tank, made by Modern Toys. Looks to be missing radar antennae. Battery box looks clean. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tank Toys.Two small Sparkling Tanks and one larger tank with treads. Larger tank does have original treads. Some scratching and wear. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 9 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2004-05 Dragon Models Warbird Series - MIB-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Foreign Military Tanks$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) Dragon Models Assorted Plastic Military Tanks$10
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10+) Dinky & More Military Tanks, Anti Aircraft Guns PLUS$20
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2004-05 Dragon Armor Military Vehicles, Tiger Aces-NOS$50(1 bid)