Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR TITOVVladimir Titov (Russian, born 1950) watercolor painting on a newspaper sheet of Kommersant Daily, Nelya, 1998. Signed, titled, and dated upper left. Framed. The auction paper label on the back. VladimSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting two women doing a home cleaning. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and Soviet avant-gardSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STERLIGOVVladimir Sterligov, Russian, 1904 to 1973, watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1970. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, dated, and inscribed, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev (Russian, 1891-1967) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a woman and man in costumes dancing. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - Russian and Soviet avant-See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Titov, Russian, Painting Oil on BoardVladimir Titov, Russian, Painting Oil on Board. Signed and Dated Lower Left. Described on the back. Framed. Condition: Generally Good .Dimensions: Sight 24.5" X 12.25, Frame 26.5" X 14.25"Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING PAPER BY VETROGONSKYVladimir Vetrogonsky (Russian, 1923-2002) watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Leaving the Railroad Depot, 1956. Signed Initials and dated lower left. Framed. Detailed information about the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTED TO EGOROVAttributed to Vladimir Evgenievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1960) pair of watercolor paintings on papers depicting two costume designs for the play Life2 costume designs for the play, The Life of Man, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR BOBRITSKY [BOBRI] (RUSSIAN][ Woman DeerVLADIMIR BOBRITSKY [BOBRI] (RUSSIAN][ Woman Deer, watercolor painting, signed Bobri, framed. size: 12x9 image, 16.5x13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Vladimir Bobritsky (Born 1898)Vladimir Bobritsky was actSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET LENIN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANDREI MYLNIKOVAndrei Andreevich Mylnikov, Russian, Soviet, 1919 to 2012, watercolor and gouache painting on board depicting a scene with Vladimir Lenin, 1946. Signed with initials lower left. Inscribed with a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Titov (b. 1950 - ) Russian Federation and France, Nonconformist Landscape Painting.O/B Seascape Painting in very good condition. Signed on verso and lower left, dated '90. 26.5" x 14" overall. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR GANINVladimir Ganin (Russian, born 1968) mixed media (watercolor, pencil) painting on paper, Journey, 1996. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, on verso. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR LEBEDEVVladimir Lebedev, Russian, Ukrainian, American, 1910 to 1989, watercolor and mixed technique composition on paper depicting female and male figures in costumes. One of a kind artwork. Unsigned, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Beilin (20th C.) "USSR/US Exploration"Vladimir Beilin (Russian, 20th C.) "USSR/US Cosmonauts/Astronauts Exploring" Original Watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Beilin (20th C.) "Sputnik"Vladimir Beilin (Russian, 20th C.) "Sputnik" Original Fleetwood First Day cover watercolor painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING BY VLADIMIR MAKOVSKYVladimir Makovsky, 1846 to 1920, watercolor on paper female portrait painting depicting a peasant woman, the 1890s. Signed and dated lower right. Oval matted and framed. Vladimir Yegorovich Makovsky wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VLADIMIR LEBEDEV RUSSIAN AVANT-GARDE PAINTINGVladimir Vasilievich Lebedev watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a meeting of a woman and a man with round glasses. Unsigned. Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev (1891 - 1967) - Russian and SovietSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA MIKHNOV-VOITENKO, RUSSIAN, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING "COMPOSITION #111," 1981$1,500
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965$15,000