Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century TemperaA MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders restored. 36.5 x 28.8 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feine Mehrfelder-IkoneFeine Mehrfelder-Ikone Russland, wohl Guslicy, 2. H. 19. Jh. Verbund aus vier Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Goldgrund. Im zentralen Bildfeld ChristusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 28.6 x 23 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Russland, 18. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel miSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilt highlights. Minimal losses. 31.1 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th centuryAN ICON OF THE MANDYLION Russian, 1st half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, the border restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 1. HälSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges are minimally chipped, wearings. 29 x 24.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT VIER PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restored, the background stripped to gesso. 27.3 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, umSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains Landscape$70(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEgg Tempera painting, man & woman, signed Franco Chivet (?), 4" by 2 7/8"$20(1 bid)
55 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona greca popolare tripartita Cristo in trono e Santi Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVII secolo€500
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 20th Century,), Bufflehead drake and hen., Tempera on panel, 16” x$70(1 bid)
55 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSchenardi Vilmore ARMODIO, Dama d'oroscopi, , tempera on board, cm 50x70€4,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Deesis Tempera su tavola Russia centrale, XIX secolo 35 x 31 cm A Russian icon Deesis€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
55 mins LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMASELLI Titina, Calciatore, 80's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 100x70€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta o emiliana del XVIII secolo Capriccio con personaggi Tempera su tela 100 x 78 cm€3,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Tempera e oro su tavola€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000