Sold2024Country Store Shelf Stock, Old Dutch Cleanser cans (6), tin w/colorful paper labels, mfgd by CudahyCountry Store Shelf Stock, Old Dutch Cleanser cans (6), tin w/colorful paper labels, mfgd by Cudahy Soap Works, 14 oz. sifter cans full w/orig product, copyright 1937, all VG+ cond & 5"H x 3"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Silver and Stone Inlay Ring/PendantCharles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Silver and Stone Inlay Ring/Pendantsilver, ebony wood, turquoise, lapis, coralmarked underside: lolomaapproximate ring size: 5 1/2overall weight: 0.6 oz, 18 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty-Four Gorham Sterling Silver Platesincluding: Twelve serving plates; 10.75 in. diameter; 18.4 oz each (220.8 ozt total) Twelve matching butter plates; 6 in. diameter; 6 oz each (72 ozt total) each with chased rims, all bearing monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large silver tureen, London 1755Manufacture from the George II period. Total weight 113.6 oz., 11x15.3x8.6 in.See Sold Price
2021Authentic! Cartier 18k Tri-Color Gold Diamond TrinityAuthentic! Cartier 18k Tri-Color Gold Diamond Trinity Band Ring Size 52 US 6 Authentic! Cartier 18k Tri-Color Gold Diamond Trinity Band Ring Size 52 US 6 Product Description About This Piece: About CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Silver Ingot Recovered from the Spanish Atocha ShipwreckWith COA, 14 Troy Pounds, 1.6 Troy Oz, Carat: 2380, TSI Number: 85A-S924, Tag Number: 1100, Nuestra Senora De Atocha sank in 1622, Ingot recovered in 1985 by Treasure Salvors, With display case, CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND CLUSTER RING in 18ct yellow gold, set with a cluster of round brilliant cut diamonds allA DIAMOND CLUSTER RING in 18ct yellow gold, set with a cluster of round brilliant cut diamonds all totalling 3.4-3.6 carats, full British hallmarks for 18ct gold, size N / 7, 6.0g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Khlebnikov Russian Silver Enamel KovshMoscow, 1910, large hollow handle, interior with polished cabochon stone, marks for firm of Khlebnikov, cancelled mark for 947.9, 11.43 oz. T., 6-3/4 x 3-3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso..La Celestine. Poursuite 347 Series No. 92 1968Hand Signed Picasso...347 Series No. 92 1968 by Pablo Picasso - | Lithograph on Rives Paper, With Full Margins | 6.50 x 8.00 inches | 17 x 20 cm. Commissioned by Vollard.This artwork was featured on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Sterling Kirk Repousse GobletsMaryland, 20th century, typical form with floral repousse decoration, no monograms, all with marks for S. Kirk & Son Inc. (Baltimore, Maryland, 1925-1932), 92.86 oz. T., 6-7/8 in. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold201618KT 105 GRAM $5 1912 INDIAN HEAD BLP FINE COIN 6.10CT$5 1912 Indian Head BLP Gold Coin necklaceCoin in Good condition21mm diameterDiamonds: 6.10ct.Rounds, Full cut BrilliantsG-H color Vs-2 Si-1 clarityNecklace is heavy = 105.6 gramsMeasures:30.25mm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold201818KT 105 GRAM $5 1912 INDIAN HEAD BLP FINE COIN 6.10CT$5 1912 Indian Head BLP Gold Coin necklaceCoin in Good condition21mm diameterDiamonds: 6.10ct.Rounds, Full cut BrilliantsG-H color Vs-2 Si-1 clarityNecklace is heavy = 105.6 gramsMeasures:30.25mm (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Extraordinary Sterling Punch Bowl, late 19th c., #Extraordinary Sterling Punch Bowl, late 19th c., # 2958, by Whiting, 20 pints, with relief grape and leaf decoration, on a foot with relief grape leaf decoration, Wt.- 119.61 troy oz., H.- 6 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES 14K W.G., EMERALD & DIAMOND EARRINGSTotal emerald weight approx. 6.95 cts. Full cut round & baguette cut diamonds total approx. 3.52 cts.See Sold Price
2022CARTIER TANK FRANCAISE Quartz 20mm Steel 5.5TCW Full DIAMOND WatchCARTIER TANK FRANCAISE Quartz 20mm Steel 5.5TCW Full DIAMOND Watch Product Code: CARTIERTAN-62B5028C4C2D3 Brand: Cartier Condition: Pre-Owned Authentic CARTIER TANK FRANCAISE Quartz 20mm Steel 5.5TCWSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/2" Full Groove Granite Axe Found in Edwards Co. Illinois. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Norman$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PEERLESS PRODUCTS CO. 6 FOR 3¢ PROFIT SHARING GUMBALL VENDING MACHINE$200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55104: Piaget Diamond, White Gold Limelight Watch Case$20,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55107: Piaget Diamond, Opal, Gold Watch Case: 27 x 24 $3,000(1 bid)
BonhamsCARTIER: A PAIR OF 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND 'PERLE LE DIAMANTS' EARRINGS, FRANCE$2,200(8 bids)