Sold2020Signed & Stamped Pablo Picasso Drawing on paperSigned and Stamped Pablo Picasso Spanish Artist Mixed Media on Paper. Aprox size 45 x 30 cm. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication, Sold "as is" to the mannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deb Sokolow. Appeasing The Evil Spirits.Deb Sokolow. Appeasing The Evil Spirits. 2010. Signed, dated, titled. The story of Sarah Winchester. Graphite, paint and mixed media on fold out paper. Excellent condition. 45" x 13" open. Est. $100-2See Sold Price
Sold2024MAKIKO NAKAMURA (b.1951, Japan) AbstractsMixed media on paper 13 x 9 in, 45 x 19 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019WILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 DuesseldorfWILHELM SCHREUER 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf Horseback riding at 'Hofgarten' Duesseldorf Mixed media on firm paper. 56.5 x 45 cm (F. 65 x 54 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'WS 8.04 (?)'. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media Drawing on PaperSigned and Sealed Jean-Michel Basquiat Mixed Media Drawing on Paper. Aprox size 32cm x 21cm. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentation or cerfication,Is the reason that we SelSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash- Original Mixed Media on Deckled Edge Paper "Popeye- Mondrian"$8,000
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersJoseph McWilliams PPRUA (1938-2015) Disappearing Icon Mixed media, 45 x 38cm (17¾ x 15'') Signed€420
2 days LeftEldred'sPETER MAX (New York/Germany, 1937-), "Retro: Degaman #17"., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 11". Framed$425(2 bids)