Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Echo II (Rottweiler)Lot 41 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Echo II (Rottweiler) (1974) oil on canvas signed verso 58 1/2 x 90 inches Provenance: from the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2017SABINA OTT (b. 1955)"Force Field" oil on canvas 72 x 60 inches. signed verso and dated 1986.See Sold Price
Sold2021SABINA OTT (B. 1955): UNTITLED DIPTYCHcirca 1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso each panel: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Echo II in GreyAdja Yunkers Echo II in Grey 1977lithograph in colors with mixed media and embossing image: 29.5 h × 23.75 w in (75 × 60 cm) sheet: 44.375 h × 29.75 w in (113 × 76 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabina Ott "Mater Rosa I" Lithograph 1991Sabina Ott (American, 1955-2018). Lithograph on paper titled "Mater Rosa I," 1991. Signed and dated in pencil along the lower right. Numbered 26/40 in pencil along the lower left. BlindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Loree Self Portrait II w/ Various ThemedFor your consideration is a unique opportunity to collect a self-portrait by the artist John Loree (12x10). Also included is a curated set of 3 watercolors with various themes, also by John Loree (16xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sabina Ott (American, 1955-2018), Disappearance andSabina Ott (American, 1955-2018), Disappearance and Return, 1989, oil and encaustic on board, signed on the reverse, 44" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ariel Gonzalez (American, 20th c.) PORTRAIT II W/ COAEn La Sombra Del Sol-The Shadow Of The Sun. Original watercolor, titled, signed and dated by the artist, Ariel Gonzalez. View authentication paper. Gouache and pencil on landon paper. Dimensions: 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Portrait II Exhibition Poster 1979Portrait II Offset Lithograph in Color on Paper 1979 Firenze, Orsanmichele 26 Maggio-30 Settembre 1979 Comitato Per Le Manifestazioni Espositive Firenze-Prato Progetto Grafico" A. Pontecorboii- StampaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Rhythmic Echo IiCustom Rhythmic Echo II 31.5x31.5 This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thr Jan 18th & 19th. Online only. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Portraits IIGreek Portraits II To what extent were they faithful likenesses ? In: Collection Latomus Vol. XXXVI Richter G.M.A. (1959). Bruxelles, Latomus. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <sSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARICATURES OF ARTISTS AND WRITERS.AFTER DAVID LEVINE: (i) Self-Portrait, (ii) Poussin, (iii) Rembrandt, (iv) Hogarth, (v) Ingres, (vi) Elkins, (vii) Rodin, (viii) Sargent, (ix) Matisse, (x) Piccaso, (xi) Beardsley, (xii) Beerbohm. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hulda D. Robbins, Four worksHulda D. Robbins Portrait; Portrait II; Two Bathers; The Engineer (four works) 1953, 1957, 1969screenprint in colors, lithograph in colors sight (smallest): 14 h x 9.625 w in (36 x 24 cm) sight (lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (American,, 1900-1983) lithographEcho II in Pink lithograph in color with mixed media, 1977, signed, dated, titled and annotated T.P. in pencil. 40 x 29 1/2" (sheet) Condition: Very good condition Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20222 Alfred Sessler woodcutsAlfred Sessler (1909-1963) 1). ''Dimity''- woodcut in colors, 1955, signed and titled in pencil. 9 5/8 x 6 1/4''; 2). "Lovely Portrait II''- woodcut in colors, 1958, signed, dated, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon, Modern Masters from the Tate GalleryModern Masters from the Tate Gallery Collection, Francis Bacon, Study for Portrait II, offset, 1955, cm 76 x 50,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017L. August Signed & Numbered Etching in Frame w MatL. August Signed & Numbered (6/30) Etching in Frame dated 1963, Flower Portrait II. Gold-framed and double matted. Measures 21 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Wool & Silk Pope John Paul II Portrait RugPersian Tabriz Hand Woven Wool & Silk 3D Portrait Rug Tableau of Pope John Paul II. Size: 31" x 21.5", 350 knots per inch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian St. Nicholas II Portrait PaintingAntique Russian oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of St. Nicholas II in royal uniform standing atop a royal palace staircase. Mounted in a beautiful hand carved gilt wooden frame. Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2021World War II Portrait Photos: 7 by WWII GeneralsWorld War II Portrait Photos: 7 by WWII Generals including Bradley & Stillwell, 8 Decorated Fighter Pilots, 11 Luftwaffe Pilots & 50+ Signatures. Outstanding collection of World War II commanders as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMA SHEARER - ORIGINAL PORTRAIT STILLS II8x10, 1930's-1940's, U.S., MGM B- to B+ condition Quantity: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE OF FRANZ RUSS II: PORTRAIT OF A LADYdepicted bedecked with jewels and flowers; oil on canvas; signed illegibly and dated "91" lower left; with plaque inscribed "FR. Russ"; the canvas stamped to verso "Anton Maurer Wien TegetthoffstrasseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print Portrait of Giovanni II Bentivoglio c. 1480. After : Ercole De' Roberti$10
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAshmole (Elias) The Institution, Laws & Ceremonies Of the most Noble Order of the Garter, first£1,800